Back to driving schools

V.O.F. Rijschool Stellinga

EibergenAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions205111 passed54.1%15087 passed58%
Manual198110 passed55.6%14083 passed59.3%
Automatic71 passed14.3%104 passed40%

All transmissions

First exams
54.1% 111 of 205 passed
Retakes
58% 87 of 150 passed

Manual

First exams
55.6% 110 of 198 passed
Retakes
59.3% 83 of 140 passed

Automatic

First exams
14.3% 1 of 7 passed
Retakes
40% 4 of 10 passed
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 54.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 64.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 54.1%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 61.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 56.3%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 59.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 51.6%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 59.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 51.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 61.4%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 51.9%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 59.2%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 52.1%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 55.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 52.8%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 56.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 53.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 54.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 55.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 54.8%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 52.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 54.1%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 50%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 54.2%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50.4%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 55.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 46.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 59.4%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 50.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 62%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 53.8%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 59.8%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 55.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 61.5%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 58.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 59.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 58.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 55.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 62.1%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 55.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 61.3%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 51.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 64%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 45.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 66.7%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 48.8%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 64.6%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 57.4%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 68.1%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 61.4%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 67.1%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 76.3%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 61%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 71.2%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 59.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 62.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 58.3%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 64.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 56.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60.2%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 63%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 59.3%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 65%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 63.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 66.2%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 59.4%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 68.7%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 60.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 61.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 63%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 63.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 60.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 59.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 60%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 58.4%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 58%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 59.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 47.4%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 55.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 55.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 56.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 55.1%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 52.8%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 53.9%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 52.8%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 61%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 54.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 58%
First attempt54.1%205 exams
Retakes58%150 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-3020554.1%15058%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-3122952.8%15461%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-3119552.8%14153.9%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-3019356.5%13855.1%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-3019055.3%11955.5%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-3115559.4%9747.4%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-3115458.4%8158%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-3013459.7%8060%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-3013063.1%7660.5%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-3112561.6%7363%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-3113468.7%7360.3%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-3014266.2%6959.4%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3016065%6363.5%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-3115463%8159.3%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-3116056.3%8860.2%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-3015158.3%7764.9%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-3012859.4%7862.8%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-3111861%5971.2%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-317667.1%3876.3%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-307268.1%4461.4%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-307964.6%4757.4%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-316666.7%4348.8%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-318664%5545.5%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-309361.3%6251.6%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-308762.1%6555.4%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-3110958.7%7055.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-3111658.6%8159.3%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-3011555.7%7861.5%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-3011753.8%8759.8%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-3111850.8%10062%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-3112146.3%9659.4%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-3012750.4%10355.3%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-3012450%8354.2%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-3110752.3%7454.1%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-3110355.3%8454.8%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-309853.1%7354.8%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-308952.8%7156.3%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-319652.1%7055.7%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-318151.9%4959.2%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-307951.9%5761.4%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-309151.6%6459.4%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-319656.3%6959.4%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-3111154.1%8161.7%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-3011754.7%7364.4%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Doetinchem #18of 46

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Doetinchem
Comparison score 49.2/100
First attempt 54.2% 120 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Doetinchem 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Peter Joor
5/5
Vijf sterren voor stellinga en de moeite van onze werkgever, de freelancer die de code95 cursus gaf is een ander verhaal, beter dat ik de…
Read more on Google
Marc Oonk
5/5
YES!! Ik heb mijn vrachtwagenrijbewijs CE + Code 95 gehaald bij Verkeersschool Stellinga in Eibergen 🚛 💪 Echt een topervaring! Erwin Stellinga is een supergoede…
Read more on Google

About the school

A description from this school's website is not available yet.

  • Vehicles: AUTO, BROMFIETS, MOTOR, AANHANGER B, VRACHTAUTO, AANHANGER C

Instructors (1)

  • Herman StellingaMedewerker van het eerste uur
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€70.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Praktijkles 60 minuten 60 min €70.00€70.00
Exam €275.00
Exam €285.00
Theorie leermiddelen incl. lesmateriaal€45.25

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Scooter, Theory.

The site lists 11 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:00–17:00
Tuesday
08:00–17:00
Wednesday
08:00–17:00
Thursday
08:00–17:00
Friday
08:00–17:00
Saturday
08:00–17:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
7593N1
Address
Kiefteweg 1
7151HT Eibergen
Phone
+31545473221
Email
[email protected]
Website
stellinga.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Doetinchem (Koopmanslaan 3)
  • Hengelo (Jan Tinbergenstraat 115)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.