Back to driving schools

voc-limburg.nl

SITTARD

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions42 passed50%00 passedNo data
Manual42 passed50%00 passedNo data
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
50% 2 of 4 passed
Retakes
No exams

Manual

First exams
50% 2 of 4 passed
Retakes
No exams

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 58.3%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 42.9%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 47.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 55%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 56.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 25%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 75%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 69.2%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 33.3%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 70.6%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 50%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 73.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 40%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 73.7%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 40%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 78.9%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 40%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 83.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 33.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 78.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 33.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 66.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 33.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 66.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 57.1%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 64.7%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 66.7%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 64.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 66.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 80%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 100%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 57.1%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 100%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 63.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 75%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 66.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 75%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 45.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 50%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 50%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 50%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 33.3%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 0%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 28.6%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 0%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 50%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 66.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 50%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 75%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 50%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 80%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 50%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 80%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 85.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 100%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 83.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 100%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 87.5%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 100%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 88.9%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 100%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 66.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 75%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 70%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 66.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 55.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 66.7%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 60%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 55.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 60%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 57.1%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 83.3%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 33.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 100%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 50%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 75%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 75%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 50%
First attempt50%4 exams
RetakesNo exams0 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30450%0No exams
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31366.7%0No exams
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31475%0No exams
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30475%0No exams
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-304100%250%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31683.3%333.3%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31560%757.1%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301060%955.6%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-301050%850%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31955.6%966.7%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-311070%666.7%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30666.7%475%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30988.9%3100%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31887.5%1100%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31683.3%1100%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30785.7%2100%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30450%580%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31650%580%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31650%475%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30650%366.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30728.6%10%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31633.3%10%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311050%450%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301145.5%450%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30966.7%475%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311163.6%475%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31757.1%1100%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301080%3100%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301464.3%666.7%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311764.7%666.7%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311866.7%757.1%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301866.7%633.3%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301478.6%333.3%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311283.3%633.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311978.9%540%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301973.7%540%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301973.7%540%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311770.6%250%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311369.2%333.3%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30875%366.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301656.3%425%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-312055%850%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311947.4%850%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-302458.3%742.9%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Urmond.

See the full ranking at CBR Urmond
First attempt 50% 4 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Urmond 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Remy Beckers
5/5
Onze dochter heeft vandaag haar bromfiets rijbewijs gehaald. Heel goede begeleiding, duidelijke uitleg en mooie scooters. Laurent een dikke 10 voor de goede en duidelijke…
Read more on Google
Daniela Krause
5/5
Heel fijne rijschool, duidelijk uitleg! Ik heb vandaag mijn motorrijbewijs gehaald, ben er super blij mee 🤗 Cor, Chris en Laurent hartelijk bedankt voor alles!
Read more on Google
Danny Jacobs
5/5
Top ervaring voor het behalen van je motorrijbewijs. Fijne rij-instructeurs welke goede tips en tricks geven om goed voorbereid naar je examens te gaan en…
Read more on Google
Sem Klaassens
5/5
Een echte aanrader, vandaag mijn praktijk gehaald door deze instructeur, echt top, laat je je fouten goed inzien zodat je ze op het examen niet…
Read more on Google
No Body
5/5
Een top rijschool, en fijne instructeurs die je op een hele fijne en correcte manier uitleggen hoe je het beste kan rijden en goed uitleggen…
Read more on Google

About the school

Ben je van plan om een rijbewijs te gaan halen? Ben je op zoek naar een autorijschool en motorrijschool in Limburg in de regio Maastricht, Heerlen, Sittard – Geleen, Roermond, Weert en Venlo waar je mogelijk met spoed autorijlessen en motorrijlessen kunt nemen of heb je in Limburg eventueel het autorijbewijs of het motorrijbewijs met spoed nodig? Ben je een starter met rijles nemen of heb je al enige rijervaring met rijlessen opgedaan? Je hoeft nu niet meer verder naar een rijschool te gaan zoeken! Ook bij jouw in de buurt overal in Limburg in de buurt van Maastricht, Heerlen, Sittard – Geleen, Roermond, Weert en Venlo kan je auto rijles of motor rijles nemen en helpen we je vanaf het eerste contact met het zo snel en voordelig mogelijk halen van je gewenste rijbewijs. V.O.C. Limburg spoed Rijopleidingen is een provinciale auto rijschool en motor rijschool die in alle steden spoed rijles verzorgd voor het autorijbewijs, motorrijbewijs, bromfietsrijbewijs en het B-E rijbewijs. Je kunt bij ons in Limburg overal terecht voor je gewenste rijbewijs waarbij je alle autorijlessen en motorrijlessen met spoed in een versnelde rijopleiding kunt gaan volgen en waarbij je vaste rijinstructeur je met zo weinig mogelijk rijlessen zo goed mogelijk voorbereid op het C.B.R. praktijk rijexamen. Als je met spoed in Limburg via onze autorijschool en motorrijschool de autorijlessen, motorrijlessen, bromfietsrijlessen en aanhangwagenrijlessen wenst te gaan volgen in de regio Maastricht, Heerlen, Sittard – Geleen, Roermond, Weert en Venlo wordt het rijexamen reeds bij aanvang van de rijopleiding voor je gereserveerd waardoor je met een snelcursus rijbewijs voor de auto, motor, bromfiets en aanhangwagen overal in Limburg met spoed je rijlessen kan nemen, snel kunt afrijden en het rijbewijs versneld kan halen. De eventuele spoed rijopleiding waar je voor kiest om je autorijbewijs en motorrijbewijs met spoed te halen bij auto rijschool en motor rijschool V.O.C. Limburg kan je op diverse manieren volgen. Je kunt zelf kiezen voor een reguliere auto of motor rijopleiding waarbij je zelf het tempo van de rijlessen voor de auto, motor, bromfiets en aanhangwagen bepaalt om je rijbewijs te halen, een…

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Vehicles: auto, motor, bromfiets, aanhanger
  • Intensive course
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€54.00 per lesson (lesson length not stated)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
losse rijles €54.00
losse auto rijles beide€54.00
auto rijopleiding Afhankelijk van je rijervaring €895.00
75 minuten durende rijtest voor de auto 75 min €69.00€55.20
onbeperkte CBR examengarantie Autorijles optioneel €65.00
rijtest vrijblijvende 75 min incl. intake€69.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Scooter, Theory.

The site lists 3 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
09:00–17:00
Tuesday
09:00–17:00
Wednesday
09:00–17:00
Thursday
09:00–17:00
Friday
09:00–17:00
Saturday
09:00–16:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
9523Z2
Address
Baandert 62
6136ES SITTARD
Phone
+31464518224
Email
[email protected]
Website
voc-limburg.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Urmond (Mauritslaan 49)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.