Back to driving schools

Verkeersschool Versterre

HEILOO

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions140100 passed71.4%5638 passed67.9%
Manual140100 passed71.4%5638 passed67.9%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
71.4% 100 of 140 passed
Retakes
67.9% 38 of 56 passed

Manual

First exams
71.4% 100 of 140 passed
Retakes
67.9% 38 of 56 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 73.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 69%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 70.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 67.9%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 72%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 67.2%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 72.1%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 67.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 70.5%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 63.8%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 74.1%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 61.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 75.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 58.8%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 81.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 59.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 80.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 64.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 77.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 71.1%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 72.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 72.2%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 68.9%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 76.1%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 70.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 77.8%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 72.9%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 73.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 73.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 74.5%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 75.6%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 74.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 78%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 71.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 76.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 70.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 75.2%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 69.2%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 77.2%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 66.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 74.3%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 67.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 71.8%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 70.6%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 72.9%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 76%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 69.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 77.1%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 64.2%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 73.2%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 68.6%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 63.8%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 71.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 66.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 73.2%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 66%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 74.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 62.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 74.4%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 65.5%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 68.8%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 60.3%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 68.8%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 58.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 72.2%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 61.4%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 70.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 63.2%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 74.2%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 64.6%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 75.2%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 63.3%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 72.1%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 66%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 74.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 63%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 74.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 58.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 74.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 61.7%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 75%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 53.5%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 72.1%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 61%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 70.8%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 67.2%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 71.4%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 67.9%
First attempt71.4%140 exams
Retakes67.9%56 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-3014071.4%5667.9%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-3113770.8%6167.2%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-3114772.1%5961%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-3013275%4353.5%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-3011574.8%4761.7%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-3112274.6%5158.8%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-3111874.6%4663%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-3012272.1%5366%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-3012575.2%4963.3%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-3112074.2%4864.6%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-3111870.3%5763.2%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-3013372.2%5761.4%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3013868.8%6558.5%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-3115768.8%6360.3%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-3116074.4%5565.5%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-3014774.8%6162.3%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-3014973.2%5366%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-3112871.9%5466.7%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-3110268.6%4763.8%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-309564.2%4173.2%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-3012169.4%3577.1%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-319672.9%2576%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-3111771.8%3470.6%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-3013674.3%3467.6%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-3010177.2%3666.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-3112175.2%3969.2%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-3112376.4%4170.7%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-3012778%3571.4%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-3012375.6%3574.3%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-3111973.9%4774.5%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-3111872.9%4273.8%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-3011170.3%4577.8%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-3011968.9%4676.1%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-3111972.3%3672.2%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-3111977.3%3871.1%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-3012680.2%4264.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-3012081.7%4959.2%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-3113875.4%5158.8%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-3114374.1%5761.4%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-3012970.5%5863.8%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-3014072.1%5667.9%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-3113272%5867.2%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-3113870.3%5667.9%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-3015273.7%5869%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Alkmaar #9of 51

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Alkmaar
Comparison score 69.3/100
First attempt 71.4% 140 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Alkmaar 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Andre Mooij
5/5
Uiteindelijk op Saba mijn rijbewijzen gekocht na 80 lessen bij Frans Versterre! Dan slaag je wel op Saba! Dit was een succesverhaal uit 1991’
Read more on Google
tijmenvanderlaan
4/5
In 1x geslaagd bij deze rijschool. Lessen van instructeur Thomas Slinkert waren een goede mix van gezelligheid en professionaliteit. Ook het theorieweekend hier gedaan en…
Read more on Google
Jascha
5/5
Top lessen gehad bij Versterre. In 1 keer geslaagd! M’n instructeur was erg geduldig en wist alles met veel humor en positiviteit uit te leggen.…
Read more on Google
Sabina Artrois
1/5
Teleurstellend onprofessionele rijschool. Instructeur Piet erg onbeleefd en puur negatieve energie. Behandeld je als een middelbaar schoolkind. Laten je met gemak 40 lessen rijden. Ga…
Read more on Google
Jasper Madderom
5/5
Zelf ben erg blij dat ik de autorijlessen bij Versterre heb gevolgd en in het bijzonder dat ik Thomas als rijinstructeur heb gehad. Ik waardeerde…
Read more on Google

About the school

Met een team van enthousiast goed opgeleide instructeurs en modern materiaal zijn wij goed voorbereid op jouw opleiding. Vanaf 16,5 jaar ben je van harte welkom voor je eerste rijles! Maar pas afrijden op de dag van je 17e verjaardag. Met een team van enthousiaste en goed opgeleide instructeurs en modern materiaal zijn wij goed voorbereid op jouw opleiding. De locatie van ons theorieweekend is op het GGZ terrein in Heiloo. Adres: Kennemerstraatweg 464 Heiloo. Als je het terrein opkomt, loop je aan de rechterkant van de vijver door de boog en 25m verder heb je aan de linkerkant een deur en daar is de ingang van de Refterzaal, waar wij ons theorieweekend geven. Voordat wij als rijschool jouw theorie-examen, tussentijdse toets of praktijkexamen voor de auto mogen aanvragen, zul je ons eerst toestemming moeten geven.Lees verder »

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€67.50 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Lesuur (60 minuten) (per 01-04-2026) 60 min €67.50€67.50
Tussentijdse toets (TTT) incl. tussentijdse toets€245.00
CBR herexamen met garantie (zie algemene voorwaarden) zie algemene voorwaarden incl. herexamen€250.00
1e CBR examen incl. praktijkexamen€275.00
B.N.O.R. examen incl. praktijkexamen€285.00
Faalangstexamen incl. faalangstexamen€350.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
3580A3
Address
Laan van Muijs 16
1852RD HEILOO
Phone
+31725330044
Email
[email protected]
Website
versterre.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Alkmaar (Olympiaweg 28)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.