Back to driving schools

V.O.F. Autorijschool Lakerink

ENSCHEDE

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions2510 passed40%2510 passed40%
Manual2510 passed40%2510 passed40%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
40% 10 of 25 passed
Retakes
40% 10 of 25 passed

Manual

First exams
40% 10 of 25 passed
Retakes
40% 10 of 25 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 85.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 66.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 78.6%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 73.3%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 60%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 82.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 50%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 88.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 85.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 100%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 88.9%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 50%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 75%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 40%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 73.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 33.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 77.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 33.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 80%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 40%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 88.2%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 50%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 73.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 66.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 75%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 66.7%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 83.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 61.1%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 85.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 73.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 100%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 78.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 100%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 70.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 88.9%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 72.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 87.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 84.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 71.4%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 87.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 62.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 100%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 71.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 93.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 75%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 64.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 85.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 62.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 83.3%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 57.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 70%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 46.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 70%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 68.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 62.5%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 66.7%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 66.7%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 71.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 68.8%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 77.8%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 62.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 83.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 66.7%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 86.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 61.9%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 100%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 57.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 80%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 58.8%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 71.4%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 61.9%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 71.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 65%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 71.4%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 62.5%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 83.3%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 61.1%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 45.5%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 42.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 38.9%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 37.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 40.9%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 40%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 40%
First attempt40%25 exams
Retakes40%25 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302540%2540%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-312437.5%2240.9%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-312142.9%1838.9%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-301861.1%1145.5%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-302462.5%1283.3%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-312065%1471.4%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-312161.9%1471.4%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301758.8%1471.4%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-301457.1%1080%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312161.9%11100%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-312466.7%1586.7%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303262.5%1283.3%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303268.8%977.8%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-312466.7%771.4%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-312360.9%666.7%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-301668.8%862.5%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301546.7%1070%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311957.9%1070%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-311662.5%683.3%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301464.3%785.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-301593.3%875%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-319100%771.4%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31887.5%862.5%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301384.6%771.4%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301172.7%887.5%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311770.6%988.9%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311978.9%10100%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301573.3%11100%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301861.1%785.7%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311566.7%683.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311566.7%475%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301973.7%250%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301788.2%250%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-312080%540%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311877.8%633.3%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301573.3%633.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301675%540%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311888.9%250%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-312185.7%2100%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301888.9%366.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301782.4%450%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311573.3%560%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311478.6%450%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-302185.7%366.7%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Hengelo #38of 41

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Hengelo
Comparison score 16.6/100
First attempt 40% 25 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Hengelo 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Femke Riekert
5/5
Hele fijne leerschool. Motor A rijbewijs behaald. Geduldige, kalme, vriendelijke en duidelijke instructies werden er gegeven tijdens lessen. Met veel plezier gelesd. Hartelijk mensen. Fijne…
Read more on Google
Mwk Gw
5/5
Wat een fijne instructeur, Pim. Na een dagopleiding voor BE elders te hebben gedaan en te zijn gezakt. Hier terecht gekomen. Los van dat ik…
Read more on Google
Lex Laarman
1/5
T was geen goede ervaring ! Bij t t laat komen ,wat kan gebeuren, kwam de rij-instructrice door de blokkade van haar ego niet bij...…
Read more on Google

About the school

Als je een rijopleiding wilt volgen, dan ben je bij ons aan het juiste adres. We bieden namelijk een ruim aanbod aan rijopleidingen. Dus niet alleen auto -en motorrijlessen, maar ook theorielessen, bromfiets-certificaten, en E-achter-B Waarom kies je voor rijschool Lakerink. Wij staan garant voor een gedegen rijopleiding op maat, met verschillende lesvariaties toegespitst op het individu. Zo kun je kiezen uit pakketten (eventueel met examengarantie), losse lessen en spoedopleidingen. Uiteraard zorgen wij ervoor dat je na jaren nog steeds met plezier terug zult denken aan je rijopleiding.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Lesson prices are not available yet. Ask the school for its current offers.

Contact and location

CBR school code
2023N1
Address
G J van Heekstraat 161
7521EC ENSCHEDE
Phone
+31534356533
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoollakerink.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Hengelo (Jan Tinbergenstraat 115)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.