Back to driving schools

Talent Rijopleidingen

ALMELO

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions2611 passed42.3%2715 passed55.6%
Manual2611 passed42.3%2715 passed55.6%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
42.3% 11 of 26 passed
Retakes
55.6% 15 of 27 passed

Manual

First exams
42.3% 11 of 26 passed
Retakes
55.6% 15 of 27 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 52.8%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 56.5%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 60%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 52.2%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 73.8%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 52.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 74.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 76.5%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 80%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 73%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 70%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 70.3%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 80%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 66.7%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 68.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 67.4%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 65.2%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 65%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 69.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 61.8%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 62.5%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 59.5%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 68%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 58.8%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 69.6%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 57.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 68%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 56.1%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 77.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.6%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 64%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 60%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 63%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 63.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 61.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 68.6%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 47.8%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 62.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 57.9%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 73.9%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 40%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 71.4%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 36.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 75%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 52.9%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 76.5%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 52.9%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 65.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 63.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 62.5%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 69%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 56.9%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 63%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 58%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 59.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60.4%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 48%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 64.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 43.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 66.7%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 56%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 66%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 55.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 59.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 64.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 59.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 58.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 53.2%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 51.6%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 56.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 47.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 64.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 48.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 57.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 43.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 60.5%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 48.6%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 53.3%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 53.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 44.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 54.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 41.4%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 62.2%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 42.3%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 55.6%
First attempt42.3%26 exams
Retakes55.6%27 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302642.3%2755.6%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-312941.4%3762.2%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313844.7%3554.3%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-303053.3%3053.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-303860.5%3748.6%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-314757.4%3043.3%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-313964.1%3148.4%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-305156.9%3447.1%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-304753.2%3151.6%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-314759.6%3158.1%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-315459.3%2864.3%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-305366%2955.2%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-305166.7%2556%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-315964.4%2343.5%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-315360.4%2548%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-305058%2759.3%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-305156.9%2763%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-314062.5%2969%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-313565.7%2263.6%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-303476.5%1752.9%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-303275%1752.9%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-312171.4%1136.4%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312373.9%1540%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302462.5%1957.9%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-303568.6%2347.8%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-314463.6%2661.5%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-315060%2763%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-304463.6%2564%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-304156.1%2277.3%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-313857.9%2568%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-313458.8%2369.6%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-303759.5%2568%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-303461.8%2462.5%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-314065%2369.6%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-314667.4%2365.2%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-304266.7%1668.8%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-303770.3%1580%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313773%1070%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-313476.5%1080%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-303974.4%1566.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-304273.8%1752.9%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-314060%2352.2%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-313850%2450%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-303652.8%2356.5%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Almelo #35of 38

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Almelo
Comparison score 21.4/100
First attempt 42.3% 26 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Almelo 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Tandarts Wereld
5/5
Als je in Almelo of omgeving (Enschede, Hengelo, Borne, Rijssen, Raalte, Haaksbergen, Oldenzaal of gewoon in Overijssel op zoek bent naar een betrouwbare, betaalbare en…
Read more on Google
T D
5/5
Fijne rijschool!, Ali is zeer begripvol en een man met veel geduld!, bedankt en tot snel voor t motorrijbewijs! 💯
Read more on Google
K L
5/5
Ali, kerel, je bent een topper. Je kijkt dwars door mensen heen en snapt wat ze nodig hebben om bij jou te slagen. Na onze…
Read more on Google
Efraim Vreugdenhil
5/5
Zeer goede rijschool, echt een aanrader! Ali is altijd op tijd en komt zijn afspraken na, zeer betrouwbaar. Verder een sympathieke man waar je goed…
Read more on Google

About the school

Talent Rijopleidingen is in 2006 begonnen als rijschool in de omgeving van Almelo en biedt sinds 2013 ook motorrijlessen aan. Zoals de naam van onze rijschool het al zegt, ligt onze focus op het ontwikkelen van de talenten die onze leerlingen beschikken. Persoonlijke aandacht staat centraal. Wij bieden de leerlingen de mogelijkheid om op hun eigen tempo vertrouwd en comfortabel achter het stuur zitten. Ons doel is om ervoor zorgen dat leerlingen als zelfverzekerde bestuurder slagen. Wij bieden rijlessen aan op maat. Geen enkele bestuurder is hetzelfde. Hierdoor hebben wij geen specifieke lesmethode. Wij stemmen onze lessen af aan de persoonlijke behoeftes van de leerling. Ben je druk bezig met werk of school? Geen probleem! Wij bieden flexibele rijtijden aan. Zo geven wij doordeweeks ook in de avonden les. Zelfs in het weekend kun je bij ons terecht voor rijlessen. Onze instructeurs zijn zeer ervaren in het geven van rijlessen. Je kunt er op rekenen dat je op professioneel niveau opgeleid wordt als bestuurder.

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Founded in 2006
  • Vehicles: auto, motor
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€60.00 per lesson (lesson length not stated)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Rijles €60.00
Auto Rijles Pakket 30 lessons · 50 min incl. theorie examen, praktijkexamen€2,100.00
Rijles Pakket 2 35 lessons €2,400.00
Rijles Pakket 3 40 lessons €2,700.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
3854H8
Address
Steffensweg
7601EB Almelo
Phone
+31628466442
Email
[email protected]
Website
talentrijopleidingen.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Almelo (Bedrijvenpark Twente 305)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.