Back to driving schools

Rijschool Ramon

HOOGEZAND

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions287 passed25%3218 passed56.3%
Manual287 passed25%3218 passed56.3%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
25% 7 of 28 passed
Retakes
56.3% 18 of 32 passed

Manual

First exams
25% 7 of 28 passed
Retakes
56.3% 18 of 32 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 80%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 83.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 100%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 75%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 100%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 75%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 75%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 72.2%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 65.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 61.1%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 66.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 56%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 63.8%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 62.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 59.5%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 56.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 54.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 56%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 54.8%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 63.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 46.9%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 60.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 48.6%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 69.6%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 51.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 61.5%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 44.7%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 50%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 48.5%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 46.9%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 51.5%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 40%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 54.5%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 43.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 61.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 48%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 57.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 36.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 47.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 53.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 50%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 60%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 45%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 61.5%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 46.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 70%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 55.2%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 70%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 53.6%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 70%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 50%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 69.6%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 46.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 63.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 42.9%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 66.7%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 41.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 70.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 43.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 60%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 51.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 66.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 50%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 65.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 53.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 51.9%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 51.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 51.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 58.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 44%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 64.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 48.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 56.8%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 56%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 63.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 57.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 55.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 62.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 41.9%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 60%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 38.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 61.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 34.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 67.9%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 25%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 56.3%
First attempt25%28 exams
Retakes56.3%32 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302825%3256.3%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313534.3%2867.9%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313638.9%3961.5%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-304341.9%2560%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-303855.3%2462.5%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-313363.6%2657.7%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-313756.8%2556%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303164.5%2948.3%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303158.1%2544%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312951.7%2751.9%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313053.3%2751.9%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303650%2365.2%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303351.5%2766.7%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-313943.6%2560%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313441.2%1770.6%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-302842.9%2166.7%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303046.7%2263.6%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313050%2369.6%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312853.6%2070%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302955.2%2070%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302846.4%2070%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-312045%1361.5%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312450%1560%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302147.6%1553.3%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-302657.7%1136.4%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-313161.3%2548%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-313354.5%3043.3%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-303351.5%3040%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-303348.5%3246.9%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-313844.7%2850%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-313351.5%2661.5%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-303548.6%2369.6%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-303246.9%2860.7%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-313154.8%2263.6%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-313554.3%2556%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-304259.5%3256.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-304763.8%2962.1%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313966.7%2556%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-313265.6%1861.1%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301872.2%966.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30875%475%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31875%3100%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31683.3%2100%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30580%1100%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Winschoten #20of 33

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Winschoten
Comparison score 27.8/100
First attempt 26.9% 26 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Winschoten 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Leon Demydczuk
5/5
Ontzettend leuke rijschool! Ging altijd met plezier naar de lessen toe en werd ook goed begeleid door Ramon. Zeker een rijschool om aan te raden!
Read more on Google
Dimitri Brouwer
5/5
De perfecte rijschool in Hoogezand e.o. Ramon is super relaxed en past je lessen aan op jouw behoefte en wat je nodig hebt. Met dank…
Read more on Google
charity rasidi
5/5
Ik voelde me vanaf het begin erg op mijn gemak. Hij weet precies hoe hij je moet behandelen als je faalangst hebt, waardoor alles veel…
Read more on Google
Tygo Jager
5/5
geweldige rijschool, ik voelde me bijna vanaf het begin al op mijn gemak. hij weet wat hij doet en past zich goed aan aan de…
Read more on Google

About the school

Rijschool Ramon onderscheidt zich door een persoonlijke en doelgerichte aanpak. Elk individu is uniek, en daarom bied ik rijlessen op maat aan. Tijdens de proefles beoordeel ik je rijvaardigheid en bespreken we samen hoeveel lessen je waarschijnlijk nodig zult hebben. Daarna kiezen we een lespakket dat past bij jouw wensen en behoeften, zodat je op een comfortabele en zelfverzekerde manier je rijbewijs kunt halen. Bij Rijschool Ramon ligt de focus niet alleen op het aanleren van de technische aspecten van het autorijden, maar ook op het ontwikkelen van een veilige en verantwoorde rijstijl. We zorgen ervoor dat je de verkeersregels kent en dat je goed voorbereid bent op elke situatie op de weg.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

The site lists 8 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:00–00:00
Tuesday
08:00–00:00
Wednesday
08:00–00:00
Thursday
08:00–00:00
Friday
08:00–00:00
Saturday
Not listed
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
6502H3
Address
Jan Steenstraat
9601XZ Hoogezand
Phone
+31655195678
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolramon.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Groningen (Protonstraat 3)
  • Winschoten (Zeefbaan 20A)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.