Back to driving schools

Rijschool Overvecht

UTRECHTAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3522 passed62.9%199 passed47.4%
Manual3121 passed67.7%137 passed53.8%
Automatic41 passed25%62 passed33.3%

All transmissions

First exams
62.9% 22 of 35 passed
Retakes
47.4% 9 of 19 passed

Manual

First exams
67.7% 21 of 31 passed
Retakes
53.8% 7 of 13 passed

Automatic

First exams
25% 1 of 4 passed
Retakes
33.3% 2 of 6 passed
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 42.5%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 51.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 48.1%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 48.2%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 48.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 52%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 51%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 49.5%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 53.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 50.5%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 40%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 54.5%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 43.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 51.4%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 43.6%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 57.7%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 47.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 54.9%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 46.7%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 58.9%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 46.2%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 60.4%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 42.2%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 56.6%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 39.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 53.4%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 44.1%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 46.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 45.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 47.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 48.6%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 42.6%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 47.4%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 47.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 43.5%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 46.4%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 40%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 44.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 41.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 43.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 36.8%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 38.1%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 38.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 40.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 38.1%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 30.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 41.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 48.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 56.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 51.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 50%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 51%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 48.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 50.6%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 50%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 48.1%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 45.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 51.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 50.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 51.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 48.2%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 54.2%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 47.1%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 54.2%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 46.4%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 48.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 44.6%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 45.1%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 47.8%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 38.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 43.6%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 37.1%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 56.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 38.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 0%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 54.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 50%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 62.9%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 47.4%
First attempt62.9%35 exams
Retakes47.4%19 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303562.9%1947.4%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311154.5%850%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31No examsNo exams
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30No examsNo exams
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30No examsNo exams
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31No examsNo exams
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-3110%0No exams
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-302356.5%2138.1%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303943.6%3537.1%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-316747.8%5438.9%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-319244.6%7145.1%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-309746.4%6048.3%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3010247.1%7254.2%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-3111048.2%9654.2%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-3111650.9%10551.4%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-3012045.8%12151.2%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-3011450%10648.1%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-319248.9%7750.6%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-316050%5151%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-303256.3%2951.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-304641.3%3748.6%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-314238.1%3330.3%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-316238.7%7140.8%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-309536.8%11338.1%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-3010941.3%12243.4%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-3113540%14944.3%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-3114743.5%14046.4%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-3015447.4%13147.3%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-3014248.6%14142.6%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-3115945.9%15047.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-3116144.1%15846.8%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-3017839.3%16353.4%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-3018042.2%15956.6%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-3116946.2%15960.4%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-3116546.7%15858.9%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-3014647.3%14254.9%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-3013343.6%13057.7%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-3112843.8%10551.4%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-3111040%8854.5%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-309553.7%9150.5%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-309851%9949.5%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-3110748.6%12552%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-3112948.1%13948.2%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-3012742.5%14051.4%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Utrecht #15of 85

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Utrecht
Comparison score 56.2/100
First attempt 62.9% 35 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Utrecht 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

alaa abdulrahman
5/5
Ik ben in één keer geslaagd voor mijn rijexamen! De instructeur was erg vriendelijk, geduldig en professioneel. Hij heeft mij alles op een duidelijke, eenvoudige…
Read more on Google
Ayse Nur Erdoğan
5/5
Ik ben in één keer geslaagd, mede dankzij Serkan! Hij heeft mij altijd een fijn en vast lesrooster gegeven, waardoor ik goed kon plannen en…
Read more on Google
Jorrit Huisman
5/5
Geslaagd na de eerste keer. Uitleg is perfect en heel veel geduld. Blijven oefenen tot t goed gaat en geen last meer hebt van zenuwen…
Read more on Google

About the school

Autorijschool Overvecht is een rijschool, actief in de regio Utrecht en omgeving waar kwaliteit en individuele aandacht voor onze leerlingen voorop staan. Wij hebben al meer dan 20 jaar ervaring in het opleiden van mensen voor het rijbewijs B (auto) en rijbewijs automaat B. Leren autorijden is voor iedereen anders, wij begrijpen dat heel goed en onderscheiden ons door ons lesplan aan te passen aan de individuele behoefte van onze klant. Zodoende werk je nooit boven je niveau en kan leren autorijden ook nog eens heel leuk zijn. Met ruim 20 jaar ervaring en meer dan 5000 geslaagde leerlingen kunnen we bij Rijschool Overvecht ook jou helpen bij het behalen van je rijbewijs, maar dat zijn niet de enigste voordelen. Rijschool Overvecht geeft al jarenlang rijles aan leerlingen van jong tot oud! Uiteraard kun je bij ons ook al beginnen met het volgen van je rijlessen zodra je 16,5 jaar oud bent geworden. Wij werken uitsluitend met ervaren, flexibele en natuurlijk gezellige rij-instructeurs. Voor de beste rijopleidingen moet je dan ook bij Rijschool Overvecht zijn. Last van faalangst? Wij gaan samen op zoek naar de juiste manier om dit probleem op te lossen. Een tussentijdse toets zal een groot deel van de druk wegnemen.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€70.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
losse uren handgeschakeld€65.00
Losse rijles (60 min) 60 min €70.00€70.00
losse uren automaat€75.00
10 lessen 10 lessons €1,000.00
Spoed 1 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. handgeschakeld30 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€2,900.00
Spoed 1 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. automaat30 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,100.00
Spoed 2 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. handgeschakeld35 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,300.00
Spoed 2 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. automaat35 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,500.00
Spoed 3 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. handgeschakeld40 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,650.00
Spoed 3 Spoedpakketten kunnen in 1 of 2 termijnen betaald worden. Alles in overleg. automaat40 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,900.00
Spoed 1 Spoedpakketten kunnen in minimaal 1 en maximaal 2 termijnen betaald worden. handgeschakeld30 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€2,900.00
Spoed 2 Spoedpakketten kunnen in minimaal 1 en maximaal 2 termijnen betaald worden. handgeschakeld35 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,300.00
Spoed 3 Spoedpakketten kunnen in minimaal 1 en maximaal 2 termijnen betaald worden. handgeschakeld40 lessons incl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€3,650.00
Proefles automaat automaat€65.00
Tussentijdse Toets (TTT) automaatincl. tussentijdse toets€270.00
Tussentijdse Toets (T.T.T.) incl. tussentijdse toets€300.00
Praktijkexamen / herexamen automaatincl. praktijkexamen, herexamen€350.00
Praktijkexamen (CBR) €350.00
BNOR examen automaat€390.00
Faalangstexamen €390.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
09:00–21:00
Tuesday
09:00–21:00
Wednesday
09:00–21:00
Thursday
09:00–21:00
Friday
09:00–21:00
Saturday
09:00–17:00
Sunday
09:00–17:00
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
3516F8
Address
Maria Theresiadreef 23
3561TA UTRECHT
Phone
+31641955430
Website
rijschool-overvecht.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Utrecht (Mississippidreef 151)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.