Back to driving schools

Rijschool Oirschot

OIRSCHOT

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions1510 passed66.7%64 passed66.7%
Manual1510 passed66.7%64 passed66.7%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
66.7% 10 of 15 passed
Retakes
66.7% 4 of 6 passed

Manual

First exams
66.7% 10 of 15 passed
Retakes
66.7% 4 of 6 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 70.8%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 55.6%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 75%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 55.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 72.2%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 60%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 68.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 71.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 70%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 75%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 78.6%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 75%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 71.4%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 63.6%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 75%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 63.6%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 72.2%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 57.1%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 68.4%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 60%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 75%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 50%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 64.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 60%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 62.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 77.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 58.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 80%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 63.2%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 81.8%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 57.1%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 73.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 61.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 70%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 64.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 71.4%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 46.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 66.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 63.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 66.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 62.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 66.7%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 60%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 50%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 75%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 75%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 73.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 100%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 73.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 100%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 77.8%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 100%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 81.3%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 80%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 84.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 71.4%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 76.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 66.7%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 71.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 72.7%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 75%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 60%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 70.8%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 57.1%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 69.6%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 62.5%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 70%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 70%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 60%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 75%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 64.3%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 75%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 62.5%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 80%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 72.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 66.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 72.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 100%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 72.7%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 100%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 70%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 100%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 54.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 60%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.7%
First attempt66.7%15 exams
Retakes66.7%6 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-301566.7%666.7%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311154.5%560%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-311070%4100%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-301172.7%3100%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-301172.7%3100%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-311172.7%366.7%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31862.5%580%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301464.3%875%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-301560%875%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312070%1070%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-312369.6%862.5%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-302470.8%757.1%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-302475%1060%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-312171.4%1172.7%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-312176.2%966.7%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-301384.6%771.4%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301681.3%580%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311877.8%3100%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-311573.3%3100%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301573.3%3100%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-301275%475%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311060%250%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31862.5%366.7%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301163.6%366.7%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301546.7%666.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311464.3%771.4%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-312161.9%1070%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302157.1%1573.3%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301963.2%1181.8%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311758.8%1080%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311662.5%977.8%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301464.3%560%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301275%450%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311968.4%1060%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311872.2%757.1%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301675%1163.6%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301471.4%1163.6%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311478.6%875%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311070%875%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301566.7%666.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301968.4%771.4%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311872.2%560%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-312475%955.6%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-302470.8%955.6%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Eindhoven.

See the full ranking at CBR Eindhoven
First attempt 66.7% 15 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Eindhoven 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Ik ben geboren in 1968, getrouwd en woon in Oirschot met mijn man Ben. In 2013 ben ik gestart met Rijschool Oirschot. Ik houd van actie en interactie, van verkeer en rondrijden. Ik ben opgeleid door VRO in Waalre en heb mijn praktijk stage bij Ger van de Broek uit Diessen mogen volbrengen! Ik, Clea, ben enthousiast en gedreven, zing graag een liedje onderweg, en kan stil zijn op verzoek, qua certificering up-to-date, RIS gecertificeerd, en faalangst instructeur. We rijden in comfortabele auto’s met hoge instap.

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Vehicles: Skoda Karoq, Seat Ateca
  • Female instructor

Instructors (1)

  • Clea der KinderenRij-instructrice
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€72.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Praktijk – per 60 minuten (2025) 60 min €72.00€72.00
TTT (tussentijdse toets) incl. tussentijdse toets€275.00
Praktijkexamen BNOR * €309.00
Verlengd examen (FA) €319.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:00–20:00
Tuesday
08:00–20:00
Wednesday
08:00–20:00
Thursday
08:00–20:00
Friday
08:00–20:00
Saturday
08:00–12:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
8270U2
Address
de Vorster
5688VJ Oirschot
Phone
+31646045827
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschooloirschot.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Eindhoven (Hoevenweg 20)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.