Back to driving schools

Rijschool Natah

OOSTERHOUT NB

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions2925 passed86.2%115 passed45.5%
Manual2925 passed86.2%115 passed45.5%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
86.2% 25 of 29 passed
Retakes
45.5% 5 of 11 passed

Manual

First exams
86.2% 25 of 29 passed
Retakes
45.5% 5 of 11 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 25%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 66.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 16.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 0%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 57.1%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 16.7%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 60%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 20%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 60%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 60%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 100%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 60%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 100%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 66.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 100%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 44.4%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 75%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 40%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 71.4%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 33.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 70%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 41.7%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 70%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 60%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 77.8%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 61.1%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 75%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 70.6%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 83.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 60%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 75%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 57.1%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 52.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 69.2%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 57.1%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 66.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 56.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 64.3%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 56%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 61.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 58.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 66.7%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 52.9%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 69.2%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 57.7%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 73.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 60%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 76.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 58.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 76.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 58.1%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 75%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 59.1%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 71.4%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 63%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 75%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 69%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 63.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 70.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 61.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 71.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 54.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 73.1%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 57.1%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 68%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 71.4%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 64%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 78.6%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 60.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 83.3%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 60%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 92.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 61.5%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 63.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 64%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 66.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 63.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 76.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 69%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 58.8%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 73.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 75%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 78.8%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 61.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 86.2%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 45.5%
First attempt86.2%29 exams
Retakes45.5%11 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302986.2%1145.5%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313378.8%1361.5%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313073.3%1675%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-302969%1758.8%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-303063.3%1776.5%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-312564%1566.7%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-312661.5%1163.6%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-302560%1392.3%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-302360.9%1283.3%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312564%1478.6%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-312568%1471.4%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-302673.1%1457.1%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303571.4%1154.5%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-312770.4%1361.5%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-312969%1163.6%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-302763%875%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-302259.1%1471.4%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313158.1%1275%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312458.3%1376.9%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302560%1776.5%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302657.7%1573.3%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311752.9%1369.2%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312458.3%1566.7%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302556%1361.5%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-302356.5%1464.3%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-312857.1%1566.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-312152.4%1369.2%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302157.1%1163.6%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-302060%875%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311770.6%683.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311861.1%875%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301560%977.8%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301241.7%1070%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311233.3%1070%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311040%771.4%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30944.4%475%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30666.7%1100%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31560%1100%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31560%2100%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30520%560%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30616.7%560%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-3150%757.1%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31616.7%650%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30425%366.7%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Breda #1of 25

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Breda
Comparison score 83.9/100
First attempt 83.3% 18 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Breda 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

TheBishop 1606
5/5
Heel goede ervaring gehad met rijschool Natah, kwam ten alle tijden de afspraken na en doet alles om te zorgen dat zijn leerlingen slagen! Top…
Read more on Google
Jan Sgrs
5/5
In ondergemiddeld aantal lessen geslaagd bij Natah! Hele fijne instructeur, makkelijk te volgen en gaat in op de dingen die je nog niet begrijpt. Als…
Read more on Google
senna
5/5
Top instructeur! Altijd een fijne, rustige sfeer in de auto, met wat gezellig geklets hier en daar. Legt alles duidelijk uit en bereidt je goed…
Read more on Google
hope seitzinger
5/5
Ik heb een hele fijne ervaring bij rijschool Natah. Ik werd op mijn eigen tempo geholpen en heb veel zelfvertrouwen gekregen in het verkeer!
Read more on Google

About the school

Ben je op zoek naar een flexibel rijschool waarbij kwaliteit en professionaliteit hoog in het vaandel staan, dan is rijschool Natah de juiste schakel naar je rijbewijs. Want je haalt niet alleen je rijbewijs, maar je word ook getraind om op een veilig en verantwoord manier deel te nemen aan het verkeer. Uit onderzoek blijkt dat het slagings percentage hoger ligt na het afnemen van een tussentijdse toets, daarom krijg je van Rijschool Natah examen garantie als je eerst kiest voor een tussentijdse toets, wat betekend dat wij jou herexamen betalen als je toch zou zakken op je eerste examen. Meer info. over een tussentijdse toets klik hier. Denk jij dat Rijschool Natah de juiste schakel naar je rijbewijs is? Meld je dan snel aan. Dan zetten wij ons 100% in om je rijbewijs zo snel mogelijk en op een verantwoord manier te halen.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

The site lists 10 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
09:00–17:00
Tuesday
09:00–17:00
Wednesday
09:00–17:00
Thursday
09:00–17:00
Friday
09:00–15:00
Saturday
09:00–12:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
6177W2
Address
Steentijd 1
4906LN OOSTERHOUT NB
Phone
+31646380383
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolnatah.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Breda (Bavelseparklaan 18)
  • Breda (Heerbaan 4)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.