Back to driving schools

Rijopleidingen van Bochove

ELBURG

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3726 passed70.3%1714 passed82.4%
Manual3726 passed70.3%1714 passed82.4%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
70.3% 26 of 37 passed
Retakes
82.4% 14 of 17 passed

Manual

First exams
70.3% 26 of 37 passed
Retakes
82.4% 14 of 17 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 28.6%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 66.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 33.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 36.4%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 38.5%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 35.7%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 46.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 46.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 43.8%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 52.4%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 50%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 52.2%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 53.3%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 56.5%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 43.8%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 39.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 50%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 38.1%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 47.8%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 47.4%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 55%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 55%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 60%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 70.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 62.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 65.2%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 53.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 60%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 41.2%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 56%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 47.1%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 53.8%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 50%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 63.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 68.8%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 71.9%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 90%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 73.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 100%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 82.1%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 75%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 84.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 66.7%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 81.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 71.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 88%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 71.4%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 89.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 83.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 89.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 85.7%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 79.4%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 87.5%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 71.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 84.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 66.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 92.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 62.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 93.8%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 64.1%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 84.2%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 63.2%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 82.4%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 58.3%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 78.6%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 61.1%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 52.9%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 58.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 57.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 62.2%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 61.1%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 63.2%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 63.2%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 70%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 86.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 77.8%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 100%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 76.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 90.9%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 83.8%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 92.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 79.5%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 90.9%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 76.9%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 87.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 70.3%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 82.4%
First attempt70.3%37 exams
Retakes82.4%17 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303770.3%1782.4%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313976.9%1687.5%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313979.5%1190.9%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-303783.8%1392.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-303876.3%1190.9%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-313677.8%8100%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-314070%1586.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303863.2%1963.2%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303762.2%1861.1%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313658.3%1957.9%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313661.1%1752.9%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303658.3%1478.6%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303863.2%1782.4%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-313964.1%1984.2%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313762.2%1693.8%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303966.7%1492.9%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303571.4%1384.6%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313479.4%887.5%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312889.3%785.7%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302889.3%683.3%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302588%771.4%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-312281.8%771.4%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312684.6%666.7%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302882.1%875%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-303473.5%6100%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-313271.9%1090%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-313063.3%1668.8%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302653.8%1850%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-302556%1747.1%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-312560%1741.2%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-312365.2%1553.3%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-302470.8%1662.5%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-302055%2060%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311947.4%2055%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-312138.1%2347.8%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-302339.1%1850%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-302356.5%1643.8%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-312352.2%1553.3%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-312152.4%1050%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301546.7%1643.8%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301435.7%1546.7%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311136.4%1338.5%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31933.3%1250%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30728.6%666.7%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Harderwijk.

See the full ranking at CBR Harderwijk
First attempt 70.3% 37 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Harderwijk 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Wij hebben de klant, jij als leerling dus, hoog in het vaandel staan. Onze rijlessen zijn daarom persoonlijk gericht, aangepast aan jouw manier van leren. Zelfverzekerd de weg op, dat is uiteindelijk ons doel. Haal op een leuke, ontspannen maar efficiënte manier je rijbewijs onder begeleiding van een vaste en gedreven instructeur met passie voor autorijden. Zoek je een rijschool die eerlijk en open te werk gaat? Dan ben je bij Rijopleidingen van Bochove aan het juiste adres. Wij streven er naar om voorafgaand aan de rijopleiding een eerlijke schatting te maken van het aantal benodigde rijlessen en werken ook daadwerkelijk daar naar toe. Vooraf bespreken we de duur en verloop van je rijopleiding. Wijzigingen gaan altijd in overleg. Dus geen verrassingen achteraf!

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Founded in 2013

Instructors (1)

  • Ruud van Bochoverijinstructeur
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

The site lists 4 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Contact and location

CBR school code
8651H6
Address
Molendijkjes 47
8082BA Elburg
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijopleidingenvanbochove.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Harderwijk (Tesselschadelaan 1)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.