Back to driving schools

R.T.M. Rijopleidingen

SOEST

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions236 passed26.1%3019 passed63.3%
Manual236 passed26.1%3019 passed63.3%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
26.1% 6 of 23 passed
Retakes
63.3% 19 of 30 passed

Manual

First exams
26.1% 6 of 23 passed
Retakes
63.3% 19 of 30 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 44.4%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 62.5%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 51.9%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 52.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 42.3%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 55.6%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 34.8%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 40%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 36.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 53.3%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 40%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 50%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 36%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 42.1%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 45.5%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 55%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 42.9%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 45%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 39.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 52%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 46.4%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 57.1%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 50%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 53.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 52.4%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 64.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 54.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 60%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 55%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 58.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 52.6%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 58.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 52.4%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 58.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 50%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 53.8%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 54.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 45.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 45.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 41.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 47.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 23.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 55.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 23.1%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 50%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 27.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 50%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 33.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 50%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 41.2%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 55%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 38.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 63.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 47.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 71%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 47.1%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 66.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 61.1%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 63.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 64.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 52.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 62.1%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 61.1%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 64%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 60%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 67.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 53.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 64.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 60%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 55.6%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 53.1%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 33.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 50%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 31.3%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 44%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 33.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 44.4%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 41.2%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 38.1%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 61.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 34.8%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 69.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 23.1%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 26.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 63.3%
First attempt26.1%23 exams
Retakes63.3%30 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302326.1%3063.3%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-312623.1%2466.7%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-312334.8%2369.6%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-302138.1%2161.9%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-301844.4%1741.2%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-312544%1533.3%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-312850%1631.3%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303253.1%1533.3%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303655.6%1650%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312864.3%1560%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-312867.9%1553.3%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-302564%1560%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-302962.1%1861.1%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-312864.3%2152.4%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313663.9%2060%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303666.7%1861.1%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303171%1747.1%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313363.6%1947.4%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312055%1838.9%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302050%1741.2%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302050%1833.3%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311650%1127.3%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311855.6%1323.1%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302147.6%1723.5%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-302245.5%1241.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-312254.5%1145.5%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-312050%1353.8%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302152.4%1258.3%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301952.6%1258.3%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-312055%1258.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-312254.5%1060%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-302152.4%1464.3%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-302850%1553.3%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-312846.4%2157.1%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-312839.3%2552%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-302842.9%2045%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-302245.5%2055%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-312536%1942.1%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-312540%1450%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-302236.4%1553.3%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-302334.8%1540%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-312642.3%1855.6%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-312751.9%1952.6%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-303644.4%2462.5%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Leusden.

See the full ranking at CBR Leusden
First attempt 23.8% 21 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Leusden 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Of je nu in de regio Soest, Baarn, Utrecht, 't Gooi of Amersfoort woont maakt niet uit....Ik haal je op bij school, het station, thuis of waar je op dat moment verblijft. Ik begeleid jou met de modernste hulpmiddelen en heb met de autorijschool een bovengemiddeld slagingspercentage. Wat ik persoonlijk belangrijk vind is dat je het halen van je auto rijbewijs gaat ervaren als een leuke tijd. Want als je ontspannen bent, leer je autorijden het snelst. Natuurlijk willen we allebei dat je vlot door je rijopleiding komt, maar het mag ook een leuke en ontspannen periode zijn. Jij kiest de muziek! Wij hebben veel ervaring met faalangstigen (mensen met faalangst voor rijexamens) en de RIS -opleiding behoort bij ons tot de standaard. 'Rijopleiding in Stappen', is een opleidingsmethodiek waarbij je stap-voor-stap leert autorijden. Op deze manier ben je beter voorbereid op deelname aan het verkeer. Het is bij ons mogelijk om losse lessen te nemen of één van de pakketten (25, 350of 40 rijlessen). Daarnaast bieden wij een vervolgpakket (10 rijlessen) en behoort een spoedcursus ook tot de mogelijkheden. De duur van een autorijles is in de regel 60 min.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€64.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse rijlessen 60 min €64.00€64.00
VervolgPakket Alleen bij afname van een van de pakketten 10 lessons · 60 min €590.00
StartPakket 25 lessons · 60 min incl. praktijkexamen€1,757.00
TopPakket 35 lessons · 60 min €2,347.00
SuperPakket 40 lessons · 60 min €2,642.00
Tussentijdse Toets €282.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:30–20:00
Tuesday
08:30–20:00
Wednesday
08:30–20:00
Thursday
08:30–20:00
Friday
08:30–20:00
Saturday
09:00–17:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
5657U6
Address
van Hamelstraat
3762JA Soest
Phone
+31643982100
Email
[email protected]
Website
rtmrijopleidingen.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Eemnes (Bramenberg 6)
  • Leusden (Fokkerstraat 21)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.