Back to driving schools

Pieter Kuijk

GELDERMALSENAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions128 passed66.7%139 passed69.2%
Manual118 passed72.7%118 passed72.7%
Automatic10 passed0%21 passed50%

All transmissions

First exams
66.7% 8 of 12 passed
Retakes
69.2% 9 of 13 passed

Manual

First exams
72.7% 8 of 11 passed
Retakes
72.7% 8 of 11 passed

Automatic

First exams
0% 0 of 1 passed
Retakes
50% 1 of 2 passed
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 33.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 100%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 75%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 33.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 50%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 50%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 38.5%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 71.4%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 30.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 71.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 23.1%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 77.8%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 22.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 60%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 33.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 38.5%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 37.5%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 28.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 61.5%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 26.7%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 64.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 26.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 66.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 30.8%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 78.6%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 35.7%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 75%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 23.1%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 69.2%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 27.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 75%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 25%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 66.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 50%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 77.8%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 57.1%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 85.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 50%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 66.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 66.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 75%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 50%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 50%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 57.1%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 25%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 66.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 25%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 75%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 20%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 42.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 28.6%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 33.3%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 57.1%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 28.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 42.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 14.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 50%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 33.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 62.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 37.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 50%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 37.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 75%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 33.3%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 40%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 25%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 0%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 33.3%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 100%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 33.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 33.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 25%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 66.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 0%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 25%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 16.7%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 50%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 44.4%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 50%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 61.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 57.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 69.2%
First attempt66.7%12 exams
Retakes69.2%13 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-301266.7%1369.2%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311361.5%1457.1%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31944.4%1250%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30616.7%850%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-3040%425%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31425%366.7%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31333.3%366.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301100%633.3%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30250%633.3%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31425%40%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31633.3%540%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30837.5%475%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30837.5%650%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31633.3%862.5%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31714.3%850%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30728.6%742.9%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30633.3%757.1%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31742.9%728.6%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31475%520%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30666.7%425%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30757.1%425%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31650%250%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31966.7%475%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30650%666.7%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30757.1%785.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31850%977.8%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31825%1266.7%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301127.3%1675%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301323.1%1369.2%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311435.7%1275%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311330.8%1478.6%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301526.7%1266.7%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301526.7%1464.3%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311428.6%1361.5%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311338.5%837.5%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301060%633.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30977.8%922.2%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31771.4%1323.1%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31771.4%1330.8%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30650%1338.5%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30333.3%850%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31450%475%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31333.3%2100%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301100%1100%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Tiel #20of 51

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Tiel
Comparison score 38.8/100
First attempt 66.7% 12 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Tiel 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

gavin _vds
5/5
Super fijne rijschool met duidelijke uitleg en veel geduld. Ik voelde me goed voorbereid op mijn examen en ben in 1 keer geslaagd. Zeker een…
Read more on Google
Silas Van der Perk
5/5
Rijschool Pieter Kuijk is zeker een aanrader! De lessen zijn van hoge kwaliteit en worden goed benut. Kortom het is echt een eerlijke rijschool met…
Read more on Google
Angelo Jonkers
5/5
Ik ben zeer dankbaar voor deze rijschool zij hebben mij super geholpen met het halen van mijn rijbewijs ik raad het zeker aan om hier…
Read more on Google
Charly Parker
5/5
Rijschool Pieter Kuijk is zonder twijfel een top keuze! Hij is echt een topinstructeur, super sociaal, vriendelijk en vooral rustig waardoor ook mensen en kinderen…
Read more on Google

About the school

Wil je graag je rijbewijs halen en doe je dit het liefst bij een rijschool waar je op een vakbekwame, vlotte en prettige manier rijles krijgt? dan is rijschool Pieter Kuijk dé rijschool voor jou! Onze rijlessen worden gegeven in een prettige atmosfeer, waar de leerling op de eerste plek komt. Onze missie is dat het behalen van het rijbewijs en de rijlessen die daarbij nodig zijn een leuke periode van je leven zijn waarbij je met plezier aan terug denkt.Onze missie is je op te leiden tot een vlotte, veilige en verantwoordelijke bestuurder, niet slechts een examenkandidaat! De geduldige instructeur speelt perfect in op jouw behoeftes, de rijlessen worden als een maatpak op jou afgestemd. Wij kunnen alles bieden, van spoedcursus tot intensieve persoonlijke begeleiding.Wij zijn gecertificeerd op verschillende vlakken binnen de rijschoolbranche. Bij ons kun je terecht voor; Rijschool Pieter Kuijk geeft rijles in de omgeving van Geldermalsen, Meteren, Culemborg, Beesd en Tiel.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Lesson prices are not available yet. Ask the school for its current offers.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
09:00–17:00
Tuesday
08:00–21:00
Wednesday
08:00–21:00
Thursday
08:00–21:00
Friday
08:00–21:00
Saturday
09:00–17:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
3606H5
Address
Talmastraat 10
4191HR GELDERMALSEN
Phone
+31878765818
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolpieterkuijk.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Tiel (Stephensonstraat 25A)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.