Back to driving schools

Autorijschool Pustjens

LINNE

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions2620 passed76.9%106 passed60%
Manual2620 passed76.9%106 passed60%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
76.9% 20 of 26 passed
Retakes
60% 6 of 10 passed

Manual

First exams
76.9% 20 of 26 passed
Retakes
60% 6 of 10 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 76.9%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 86.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 66.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 84.2%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 82.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 60%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 78.6%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 60%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 92.9%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 75%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 100%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 100%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 100%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 100%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 83.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 100%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 76.9%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 100%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 70.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 100%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 68.4%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 80%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 73.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 83.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 80%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 83.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 90%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 83.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 94.4%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 80%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 88.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 75%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 76.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 66.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 71.4%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 66.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 66.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 100%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 73.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 100%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 78.6%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 100%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 78.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 80%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 86.4%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 75%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 88.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 50%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 89.3%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 60%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 94.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 66.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 78.3%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 50%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 70%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 40%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 64%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 50%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 64.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 66.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 73.3%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 69.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 79.4%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 90%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 86.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 88.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 73.3%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 100%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 69.2%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 80%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 63.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 81.8%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 55.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 80%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 81.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 80%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 78.3%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 100%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 78.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 60%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 78.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 71.4%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 76.9%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 60%
First attempt76.9%26 exams
Retakes60%10 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302676.9%1060%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-312878.6%771.4%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-312378.3%560%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-302378.3%3100%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-301681.3%1080%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-311855.6%1080%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-312263.6%1181.8%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-302669.2%1080%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303073.3%4100%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313086.7%988.9%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313479.4%1090%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303073.3%1369.2%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303164.5%1266.7%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-312564%650%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-312070%540%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-302378.3%250%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301994.7%366.7%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-312889.3%560%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312688.5%450%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302286.4%475%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302378.3%580%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311478.6%3100%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311973.7%4100%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301866.7%4100%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301471.4%366.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311776.5%366.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311888.9%475%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301894.4%580%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-302090%683.3%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-312080%683.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311973.7%683.3%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301968.4%580%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301770.6%3100%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311376.9%3100%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311283.3%1100%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-3013100%0No exams
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-3013100%0No exams
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-3113100%1100%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311492.9%475%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301478.6%560%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301782.4%560%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311984.2%450%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311586.7%366.7%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301376.9%3100%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Roermond #5of 20

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Roermond
Comparison score 66.7/100
First attempt 76.9% 26 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Roermond 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Mirte Mestrom
5/5
De rijlessen waren heel fijn en duidelijk. Alles werd goed uitgelegd, waardoor ik snel begreep wat ik moest doen en fouten niet meer herhaalde. Door…
Read more on Google
Yelmer Kuijpers
5/5
Erg fijne en leerzame rijlessen. Je krijgt alles duidelijk uitgelegd, zodat je niet snel dezelfde fout nog een keer maakt. De duidelijke aanpak heeft er…
Read more on Google
Max Ozonder
5/5
hele goeie instructeur, zorgt echt dat je het leert en houd rekening met je, hij wil echt graag dat je slaagt en daar zorgt hij…
Read more on Google
Jefrie Lemaire
5/5
Top rijschool met uitstekende begeleiding! Na 27 lessen ben ik in één keer geslaagd, en dat is te danken aan de super uitleg en de…
Read more on Google

About the school

Na 38 jaar mijn rijschool gecombineerd te hebben met mijn baan als militair rij-instructeur en examinator bij Defensie, ben ik nu full time bezig met mijn rijschool.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€62.00 per lesson (lesson length not stated)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse rijles €62.00
All-in Pakket €2,300.00
tussentijdse toets incl. tussentijdse toets€270.00
Faalangst examen incl. faalangstexamen€330.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
07:00–20:00
Tuesday
07:00–20:00
Wednesday
07:00–20:00
Thursday
07:00–20:00
Friday
07:00–20:00
Saturday
08:00–16:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
9809H2
Address
Bovenste Boord 18
6067AG LINNE
Phone
+31475462201
Email
[email protected]
Website
wimpustjens.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Roermond (Oude Trambaan 27)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.