Back to driving schools

Autorijschool Loek

SLUIS

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions154 passed26.7%137 passed53.8%
Manual154 passed26.7%137 passed53.8%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
26.7% 4 of 15 passed
Retakes
53.8% 7 of 13 passed

Manual

First exams
26.7% 4 of 15 passed
Retakes
53.8% 7 of 13 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 73.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 75%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 83.3%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 78.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 75%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 75%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 80%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 91.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 75%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 85.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 100%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 92.3%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 100%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 88.2%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 100%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 81.8%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 50%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 73.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 33.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 73.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 33.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 60%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 40%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 53.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 37.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 50%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 14.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 38.5%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 44.4%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 30%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.6%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 25%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 66.7%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 20%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 72.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 25%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 50%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 28.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 44.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 66.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 40%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 75%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 45.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 77.8%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 62.5%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 77.8%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 62.5%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 66.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 71.4%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 100%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 63.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 66.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 60%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 62.5%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 50%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 70%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 58.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 63.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 50%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 66.7%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 46.2%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 62.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 58.3%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 62.5%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 53.8%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 71.4%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 63.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 62.5%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 75%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 75%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 66.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 50%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 60%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 100%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 54.5%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 100%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 42.9%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 83.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 42.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 72.7%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 35.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 70%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 26.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 53.8%
First attempt26.7%15 exams
Retakes53.8%13 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-301526.7%1353.8%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311735.3%1070%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-311442.9%1172.7%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-301442.9%683.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-301154.5%2100%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31560%2100%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31666.7%366.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30666.7%250%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30875%475%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-311163.6%862.5%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-311353.8%771.4%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-301258.3%862.5%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-301346.2%862.5%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-311050%966.7%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-311258.3%1163.6%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-301450%1070%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301060%862.5%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311163.6%366.7%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31771.4%2100%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30862.5%666.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30862.5%977.8%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311145.5%977.8%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311040%875%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30944.4%666.7%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301250%728.6%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311172.7%825%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311266.7%1020%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301163.6%1225%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30944.4%1030%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31714.3%1338.5%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31837.5%1250%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301353.8%1050%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301060%1040%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311573.3%633.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311573.3%633.3%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301181.8%450%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301788.2%2100%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311392.3%3100%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311485.7%1100%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301291.7%475%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301275%580%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311478.6%475%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311675%683.3%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301973.7%4100%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Terneuzen.

See the full ranking at CBR Terneuzen
First attempt 26.7% 15 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Terneuzen 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

RIJSCHOOL LOEK is strak in zijn afspraken. Je weet waar je aan toe bent. Altijd één instructeur en één kandidaat. Nooit vreemde pottenkijkers bij jouw rijles! Theorieles is mogelijk. Ook als voorbereiding op een TURBO-THEORIE-EXAMEN. (zie website: http//turbotheorie.nl)

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€57.60 per hour (€48.00 / 50 min)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Een losse rijles van 50 minuten 50 min €48.00€57.60
FLEX-PAKKET Bij vooruitbetaling van 10 rijlessen van 50 minuten 10 lessons · 50 min €480.00
PRET-PAKKET 40 lessons · 50 min incl. tussentijdse toets, praktijkexamen€2,250.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
5985X1
Address
Burg van Hootegemstraat 6
4524EM SLUIS
Phone
+31117462143
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijlesloek.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Terneuzen (Handelspoort 3A)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.