Back to driving schools

Autorijschool Lammertink

ENTERAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions4625 passed54.3%2713 passed48.1%
Manual4524 passed53.3%2713 passed48.1%
Automatic11 passed100%00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
54.3% 25 of 46 passed
Retakes
48.1% 13 of 27 passed

Manual

First exams
53.3% 24 of 45 passed
Retakes
48.1% 13 of 27 passed

Automatic

First exams
100% 1 of 1 passed
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 70.8%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 72.2%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 70.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 81%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 69.8%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 87%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 70.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 81.8%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 73.3%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 80%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 74%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 68.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 80.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 64.3%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 78.3%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 60%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 80.4%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 66.7%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 73.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 77.8%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 62.1%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 69.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 63.1%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 76%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 61.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 80.8%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 62%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 79.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 65.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 78.6%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 59.7%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 72.4%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 65.2%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 66.2%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 55.2%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 65.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 58.6%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 75%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 62.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 65.6%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 72.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 62.1%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 76.9%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 63.3%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 77.3%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 63%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 75%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 71.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 72.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 76.8%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 80%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 76.2%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 78.9%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 71.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 80%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 65.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 66.7%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 62.5%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 53.8%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 66.2%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 48.1%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 68.9%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 50%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 69.6%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 60%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 70.5%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 69.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 63.5%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 73.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 62.3%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 67.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 66.2%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 63.9%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 63.9%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 60.5%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 62.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 64.1%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 57.4%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 67.4%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 52.9%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 62.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 53.1%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 65.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 54%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 57.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 54.3%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 48.1%
First attempt54.3%46 exams
Retakes48.1%27 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-304654.3%2748.1%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-315054%3557.1%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-314953.1%3265.6%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-305152.9%3562.9%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-305457.4%4367.4%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-315962.7%3964.1%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-316163.9%3860.5%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-306866.2%3663.9%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-306962.3%2867.9%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-316363.5%2373.9%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-316170.5%2369.6%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-305669.6%2560%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-306168.9%2850%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-316566.2%2748.1%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-316462.5%2653.8%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-307065.7%2166.7%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-307071.4%1580%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-316376.2%1978.9%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-315676.8%1580%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-305371.7%2272.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-305463%2475%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-314963.3%2277.3%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-315862.1%2676.9%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-306165.6%2272.7%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-306075%2462.5%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-316765.7%2958.6%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-316866.2%2955.2%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-306665.2%3063.3%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-306759.7%2972.4%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-317265.3%2878.6%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-317162%2979.3%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-307661.8%2680.8%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-306563.1%2576%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-315862.1%2369.6%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-316573.8%1877.8%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-305680.4%1866.7%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-306078.3%1560%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-315780.7%1464.3%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-315074%1968.4%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-306073.3%2080%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-305470.4%2281.8%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-315369.8%2387%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-315470.4%2181%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-304870.8%1872.2%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Almelo.

See the full ranking at CBR Almelo
First attempt 54.3% 46 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Almelo 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Je rijbewijs halen bij Autorijschool Lammertink betekend dat je kiest voor een vakbekwame docent die veel aandacht geeft aan zijn leerlingen. Veilig deelnemen aan het verkeer is een kwestie van een goede rij-opleiding. Vanuit onze dagelijkse praktijk laten wij onze leerlingen tijdens de rij-opleiding kennis maken met deelname aan het verkeer. Iedereen is verschillend, zo ook met autorijden. Er zijn natuurtalenten, maar ook mensen die wat extra aandacht nodig hebben. Bij rijschool Lammertink ben je aan het goede adres. Veilig deelnemen aan het verkeer is een kwestie van een goede rij-opleiding. Bij Autorijschool Lammertink ben je aan het juiste adres voor het behalen van je rijbewijs. Met al meer dan 30 jaar ervaring en een slagingspercentage van 85% ben je verzekerd van het snel behalen van je rijbewijs. Vervolgens kun je met een veilig gevoel deelnemen aan het verkeer.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€65.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse rijlessen 60 min €65.00€65.00
Basispakket 30 lessons · 60 min incl. theorie examen, theoriecursus€2,425.00
Lespakket 1 35 lessons · 60 min €2,735.00
Lespakket 2 40 lessons · 60 min €3,045.00
Tussentijdse toets incl. tussentijdse toets€210.00
Praktijk examen incl. praktijkexamen€300.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
1546G8
Address
Dorpsstraat 66
7468CM ENTER
Phone
+31547383440
Email
[email protected]
Website
autorijschoollammertink.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Almelo (Bedrijvenpark Twente 305)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.