Back to driving schools

Autorijschool Keep Driving

RIJEN

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions1910 passed52.6%1310 passed76.9%
Manual1910 passed52.6%1310 passed76.9%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
52.6% 10 of 19 passed
Retakes
76.9% 10 of 13 passed

Manual

First exams
52.6% 10 of 19 passed
Retakes
76.9% 10 of 13 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 70.6%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 30.8%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 66.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 28.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 64.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 20%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 52.6%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 42.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 55%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 47.4%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 63.6%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 60%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 69.2%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 50%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 54.5%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 40%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 44.4%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 47.1%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 63.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 23.1%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 58.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 42.9%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 72.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 53.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 70%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 60%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 57.1%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 70%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 60%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 77.8%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 66.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 66.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 80%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 75%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 75%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 66.7%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 66.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 50%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 66.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 53.8%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 33.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 36.4%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 50%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 45.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 40%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 50%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 54.5%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 60%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 66.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 66.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 62.5%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 61.5%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 71.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 58.3%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 50%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 62.5%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 40%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 63.6%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 50%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 83.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 62.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 62.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 70%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 62.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 75%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 44.4%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 75%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 33.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 64.7%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 60%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 52.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 66.7%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 50%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 44.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 69.2%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 35.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 73.3%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 35.7%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 64.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 43.8%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 62.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 46.7%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 70.6%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 52.6%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 76.9%
First attempt52.6%19 exams
Retakes76.9%13 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-301952.6%1376.9%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311546.7%1770.6%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-311643.8%1662.5%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-301435.7%1464.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-301435.7%1573.3%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-311844.4%1369.2%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-311650%1566.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301752.9%1566.7%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-301650%1560%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-311233.3%1764.7%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31944.4%1275%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30862.5%1275%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30862.5%1070%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31683.3%862.5%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-311163.6%650%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30862.5%540%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301258.3%450%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311361.5%771.4%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31966.7%862.5%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301060%966.7%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-301050%1154.5%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311145.5%540%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311136.4%450%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301353.8%333.3%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301050%366.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311266.7%366.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311275%475%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30966.7%580%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30977.8%366.7%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311070%560%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311060%757.1%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301353.8%1070%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301442.9%1172.7%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311323.1%1258.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311747.1%1163.6%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301540%944.4%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301650%1154.5%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-312060%1369.2%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311947.4%1163.6%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-302055%966.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301952.6%742.9%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311764.7%520%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311566.7%728.6%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301770.6%1330.8%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Breda.

See the full ranking at CBR Breda
First attempt 45.5% 11 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Breda 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Maar daar gaan wij voor zorgen, we willen natuurlijk dat jij straks op een vlotte manier veilig door het verkeer gaat en dat je dat zelfstandig op een besluitvaardige wijze gaat doen. En dat we samen met veel plezier en motivatie naar het rijbewijs toewerken. Elke leerling wordt door ons gelijkwaardig en individueel begeleid op een klantvriendelijke, integere en professionele manier. . Ik heb een prettige ervaring bij Autorijschool Keep Driving. De lessen waren leerzaam, rustig en geduldig. Maar zeker ook heel gezellig! Zeker een aanrader! Keep Driving is een fijne rijschool met een goede, gezellige maar vooral rustige instructeur waar ik tijdens mijn rijlessen op mijn gemak naast zat. Ik wist hierdoor in 1x te slagen. Autorijschool Keep Driving is een rijschool voor de directe omgeving van Rijen, Gilze, Molenschot, Hulten en Dongen. Wij willen ervoor zorgen dat je een vlotte, veilige en zelfstandige bestuurder wordt die zelfverzekerd door het verkeer gaat! Hierbij begeleiden we jou graag op een klantvriendelijke, integere en professionele manier.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€67.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse autorijles van 60 minuten 60 min €67.00€67.00
Lespakket 2 60 min incl. theoriecursus€2,165.00
Lespakket 3 60 min €2,815.00
Lespakket 4 60 min €3,465.00
CBR Tussentijdse Toets, inclusief begeleiding en lesauto incl. tussentijdse toets€295.00
CBR Praktijkexamen, inclusief begeleiding en lesauto incl. praktijkexamen€335.00
CBR Faalangstexamen, inclusief begeleiding en lesauto incl. faalangstexamen€375.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
3770X8
Address
Joke Smitstraat 14
5122KB RIJEN
Phone
+31161232260
Email
[email protected]
Website
keepdriving.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Breda (Bavelseparklaan 18)
  • Breda (Heerbaan 4)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.