Back to driving schools

Autorijschool De Kempen

RIETHOVEN

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions5528 passed50.9%4326 passed60.5%
Manual5528 passed50.9%4326 passed60.5%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
50.9% 28 of 55 passed
Retakes
60.5% 26 of 43 passed

Manual

First exams
50.9% 28 of 55 passed
Retakes
60.5% 26 of 43 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 50%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 50%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 44.1%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 43.8%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 50%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 42.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 50%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 42.9%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 60.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 50%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 52.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 0%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 60.9%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 0%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 57.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 0%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 56.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 58.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 52.9%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 63.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 47.4%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 68.4%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 58.1%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 73.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 57.9%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 52.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 68.4%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 57.9%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 73.2%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 60%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.6%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 63.2%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 63.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 76.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 59.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 81.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 61.4%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 71.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 60.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 63.2%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 54.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 45.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 53.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 43.5%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 48.8%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 43.8%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 55.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 43.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 59.6%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 58.8%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 56.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 57.1%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 58.9%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 73.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 54.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 64%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 52.5%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 65.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 63.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 68%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 69.2%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 57.9%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 73.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 69.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 87.5%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 66.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 74.4%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 63.6%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 72%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 70%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 70.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 61.5%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 63.8%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 61.1%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 64.9%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 50%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 52.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 65.2%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 47.8%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 63.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 48.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 59%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 50%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 64.3%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 50.9%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 60.5%
First attempt50.9%55 exams
Retakes60.5%43 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-305550.9%4360.5%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-316050%4264.3%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-315848.3%3959%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-304647.8%3063.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-304452.3%2365.2%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-313764.9%1850%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-314763.8%1861.1%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-305570.9%1361.5%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-305072%1070%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-314374.4%1163.6%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-314087.5%966.7%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303873.7%1369.2%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303969.2%1957.9%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-314963.3%2568%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-314052.5%2665.4%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-304254.8%2564%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-305658.9%1973.7%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-315356.6%2157.1%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-314759.6%1758.8%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-304555.6%2343.5%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-304148.8%3243.8%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-313953.8%2343.5%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-314654.3%2445.8%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-304360.5%1963.2%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-304461.4%1471.4%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-314259.5%1681.3%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-314163.4%1776.5%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-304463.6%1963.2%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-304173.2%1560%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-313868.4%1957.9%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-313857.9%1752.9%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-304358.1%1973.7%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-303847.4%1968.4%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-313452.9%1163.6%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-313256.3%1258.3%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-302157.1%40%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-302360.9%20%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313652.8%30%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-313360.6%250%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-304050%742.9%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-303650%742.9%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-313050%1250%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-313444.1%1643.8%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-303050%1450%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Eindhoven.

See the full ranking at CBR Eindhoven
First attempt 50.9% 55 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Eindhoven 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Hoe langer je rijopleiding duurt, hoe meer lessen je nodig hebt. Dat blijkt uit jarenlange ervaring. Bij Rijschool de Kempen kan je meerder lessen per week afspreken. Daardoor leer je sneller autorijden Bij Rijschool de Kempen leren we je in je eigen tempo motorrijden, zodat je veilig en met veel plezier op de motor aan het verkeer kunt deelnemen Denk je er aan om met een caravan op vakantie te gaan of moet je regelmatig met een grote aanhanger op pad? Maar heb je niet het juiste rijbewijs? Neem een 1-daagse of 2-daagse opleiding bij Rijschool de Kempen en ga vol vertrouwen op pad! Rijschool de Kempen biedt aanstaande brommerrijders twee verschillende opleidingen aan. Het voordeel van deze lespakketten is dat je weet waar je aan toe bent en dat je korting krijgt op de totaalprijs. Dat rijdt misschien wat relaxter. Super fijne rijschool met goed en duidelijke lessen. Met de nodige humor erbij wat de lessen erg gezellig maakt.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Scooter, Theory.

Contact and location

CBR school code
2695G8
Address
Meester Knoopsstraat 12
5561AZ Riethoven
Phone
+31646384941
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschooldekempen.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Eindhoven (Hoevenweg 20)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.