Back to driving schools

Auto- en Motorrijschool Schipperen V.O.F.

RAAMSDONKSVEER

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3422 passed64.7%1212 passed100%
Manual3422 passed64.7%1212 passed100%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
64.7% 22 of 34 passed
Retakes
100% 12 of 12 passed

Manual

First exams
64.7% 22 of 34 passed
Retakes
100% 12 of 12 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 75%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 84.6%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 73.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 84.6%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 76.2%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 85.7%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 76.2%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 66.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 74.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 68.4%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 80.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 64.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 82.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 57.1%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 90.2%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 66.7%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 88.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 75%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 80%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 63.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 77.2%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 55%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 72.9%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 60%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 72.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 75.7%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 59.1%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 76.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 71.4%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 76.7%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 56.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 78.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 71.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 81.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 63.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 85.1%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 63.6%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 92.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 100%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 90.9%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 100%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 87.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 80%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 82.1%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 80%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 82.1%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 87.5%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 75.8%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 88.9%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 80.6%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 100%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 83.8%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 87.5%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 79.5%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 77.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 84.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 75%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 83.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 77.8%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 87.5%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 71.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 88.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 75%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 83.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 85.7%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 83.7%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 77.8%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 81.1%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 90%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 79.5%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 90%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 82.4%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 88.9%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 85%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 100%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 78.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 100%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 75.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 81.8%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 73%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 80%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 62.5%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 85.7%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 63.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 87.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 64.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 100%
First attempt64.7%34 exams
Retakes100%12 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303464.7%12100%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313363.6%1687.5%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-314062.5%1485.7%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-303773%1080%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-303375.8%1181.8%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-314278.6%7100%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-314085%7100%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303482.4%988.9%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303979.5%1090%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313781.1%1090%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-314383.7%977.8%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-304383.7%785.7%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-304388.4%475%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-314087.5%771.4%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313183.9%977.8%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303984.6%875%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303979.5%977.8%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313783.8%887.5%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-313680.6%6100%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-303375.8%988.9%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-303982.1%887.5%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-313982.1%580%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-314087.5%580%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-304490.9%3100%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-303992.3%4100%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-314785.1%1163.6%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-314981.6%1163.6%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-304778.7%1471.4%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-304376.7%1656.3%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-313976.9%1471.4%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-313775.7%2259.1%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-304772.3%2250%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-304872.9%2060%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-315777.2%2055%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-315580%1163.6%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-304288.1%875%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-304190.2%1266.7%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313482.4%1457.1%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-313680.6%1764.7%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-303974.4%1968.4%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-304276.2%1866.7%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-314276.2%1485.7%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-314573.3%1384.6%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-304075%1384.6%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Breda #11of 20

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Breda
Comparison score 39.2/100
First attempt 61.9% 21 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Breda 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Kelly en Sacha zijn in 2005 gestart met de rijschool. Kelly als auto- en motorinstructeur en Sacha verzorgde de administratie en de planning. Vanaf dag 1 stond ook Werner voor ons paraat. Hij verzorgde de motorrijlessen, stond ons bij met raad en daad en sprong af en toe bij als auto-instructeur. Nu, ruim 20 jaar verder, zijn we nog steeds zeer trots op ons team! Ondertussen rijden we alweer vele jaren met twee lesauto’s met Kelly en Sacha als enthousiaste instructeurs, is Werner als gedreven motor instructeur me welverdiend pensioen en rijdt Kelly ook nog steeds met veel plezier achter onze motor kandidaten aan! Rijschool Schipperen Loddersweer 16 4942AG RAAMSDONKSVEER 0162-52 34 55 [email protected] KvK 51707993

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Founded in 2005

Instructors (2)

  • Kelly Schipperenauto- en motorinstructeur
  • Sacha Schipperenauto-instructeur
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Rijles per uur 90 min €70.00€46.67
Rijles per 1½ uur 90 min €105.00€70.00
Auto Startpakket Dit pakket bevat alles om je rijbewijs te halen, maar het geeft geen garantie dat je met dit lesaantal ook daadwerkelijk je rijbewijs hebt 10 lessons · 90 min €1,620.00
Auto Pluspakket De verplichte Gezondheidsverklaring en het theorie examen zijn niet in de pakketprijs opgenomen 30 lessons · 90 min €3,720.00
Proefles alleen voor beginnende leerlingen 90 min €50.00€33.33
Tussentijdse Toets incl. tussentijdse toets€270.00
Praktijk examen incl. praktijkexamen€300.00
BNOR examen** €335.00
Faalangst examen incl. faalangstexamen€360.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
3442K8
Address
Loddersweer 16
4942AG RAAMSDONKSVEER
Phone
+31162523455
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolschipperen.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Breda (Bavelseparklaan 18)
  • Breda (Heerbaan 4)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.