Back to driving schools

Motorrijschool Motori

RIEL

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Motorcycle · road riding — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
Motorcycle · road riding4238 passed90.5%55 passed100%

Motorcycle · road riding

First exams
90.5% 38 of 42 passed
Retakes
100% 5 of 5 passed
About these figures

Motorcycle · road riding. Standard practical exams only. A, A1, A2, A-G and A2-G combined. Vehicle-control exams are excluded.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 80.8%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 100%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 88.5%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 100%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 86.2%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 100%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 85.7%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 100%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 90.5%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 80%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 91.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 77.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 95.6%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 71.4%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 95.3%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 71.4%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 93.5%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 80%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 91.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 83.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 92.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 83.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 94%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 87.5%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 94.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 100%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 94.4%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 100%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 93%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 100%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 89.9%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 91.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 89.6%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 92.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 90%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 93.8%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 90%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 93.8%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 91.4%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 100%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 95%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 100%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 91.9%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 40%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 90%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 25%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 91.8%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 63.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 90.8%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 63.6%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 93.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 87.5%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 92.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 80%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 91.1%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 85.7%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 92.2%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 83.3%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 91.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 88.9%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 92.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 100%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 90.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 100%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 87%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 90%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 89.1%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 85.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 93.2%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 83.3%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 94.7%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 87.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 95.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 100%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 94.3%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 100%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 93.4%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 100%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 94.5%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 100%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 95.3%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 100%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 94.6%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 100%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 92%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 100%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 90.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 100%
First attempt90.5%42 exams
Retakes100%5 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-304290.5%5100%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-315092%4100%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-315694.6%2100%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-306495.3%3100%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-305594.5%3100%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-316193.4%6100%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-315394.3%5100%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-304995.9%4100%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-305794.7%887.5%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-314493.2%683.3%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-314689.1%785.7%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-304687%1090%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-305290.4%5100%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-315292.3%8100%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-315791.2%988.9%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-306492.2%683.3%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-305691.1%785.7%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-317092.9%1080%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-316393.7%887.5%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-306590.8%1163.6%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-307391.8%1163.6%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-316090%425%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-316291.9%540%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-306095%5100%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-305891.4%8100%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-317090%1693.8%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-317090%1693.8%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-306789.6%1492.9%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-306989.9%1291.7%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-317193%7100%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-317294.4%6100%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-307094.3%7100%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-306794%887.5%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-315492.6%683.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-314991.8%683.3%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-304693.5%580%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-304395.3%771.4%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-314595.6%771.4%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-314891.7%977.8%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-304290.5%1080%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-303585.7%6100%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-312986.2%6100%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-312688.5%5100%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-302680.8%5100%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Berkel-Enschot #1of 13

comparable driving schools for motorcycle · road riding

See the full ranking at CBR Berkel-Enschot
Comparison score 95.3/100
First attempt 90.5% 42 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Berkel-Enschot 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Sebastian Nowak
5/5
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Ik kan Motorrijschool Riel en instructeur Tony Bastiaansen van harte aanbevelen! Na het niet slagen voor mijn AVD-examen bij een vorige rijschool was ik…
Read more on Google
Remco
5/5
Na een zoektocht in Tilburg en slechte ervaringen bij andere rijscholen bij Toni terecht gekomen, dadelijke afspraken gemaakt en wat een verademing, goed opgebouwde rijlessen…
Read more on Google
Rocks 013
5/5
Tony is een vakman, leert je op een fijne manier motorrijden zodat je zelfverzekerd de weg op kan. Tony, top werk! Dankjewel.
Read more on Google
Dalia Karpinska
5/5
What truly sets Toni apart is his genuine passion for teaching and his dedication to his students' success. He goes above and beyond to ensure…
Read more on Google
Siebe Tummers
5/5
In December mijn rijbewijs gehaalt bij Toni. Ik zou iedereen aanraden hier te gaan lessen, aardige gast die goed lesgeeft. De slagingspercentages spreken voor zich,…
Read more on Google

About the school

A description from this school's website is not available yet.

Lesson prices and packages

Motorcycle lessons

Motorcycle lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse lessen dient vooraf aan de les voldaan te worden 90 min €99.75€66.50
Een goede privé “opfrisles” op jouw eigen motor 90 min €120.00€80.00
Een goede privé “opfrisles” op mijn lesmotor 90 min €125.00€83.33
PAKKET A 10 lessons €1,478.00
PAKKET B 14 lessons €1,871.00
PAKKET C 18 lessons €2,262.00
PAKKET D 22 lessons €2,651.00
Proefles Een proefles duurt 1,5 uur en kan éénmalig afgenomen worden. 90 min €66.50€44.33

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:00–17:30
Tuesday
08:00–17:30
Wednesday
08:00–17:30
Thursday
08:00–17:30
Friday
08:00–17:30
Saturday
Not listed
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
2818F8
Address
Oranjeplein 4
5133TW RIEL
Phone
+31135713310
Email
[email protected]
Website
motorrijschoolmotori.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Berkel-Enschot (Bosscheweg 11)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.