Back to driving schools

Limes Rijopleidingen

ALPHEN AAN DEN RIJN

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions118 passed72.7%64 passed66.7%
Manual118 passed72.7%64 passed66.7%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
72.7% 8 of 11 passed
Retakes
66.7% 4 of 6 passed

Manual

First exams
72.7% 8 of 11 passed
Retakes
66.7% 4 of 6 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 66.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 100%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 33.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 100%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 33.3%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 27.3%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 72.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 26.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 72.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 40%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 64.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 41.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 80%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 55.6%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 80%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 64.7%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 66.7%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 50%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 63.6%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 53.3%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 38.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 58.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 12.5%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 66.7%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 33.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 87.5%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 53.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 88.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 56.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 87.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 62.5%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 85.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 88.9%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 80%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 62.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 100%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 75%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 0%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 75%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 0%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 72.7%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 0%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 91.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 50%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 85.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 100%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 81.3%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 100%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 85.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 100%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 61.5%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 100%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 100%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 61.5%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 100%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 61.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 100%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 70%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 100%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 42.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 75%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 44.4%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 80%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 30%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 66.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 30%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 55.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 50%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 28.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 50%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 44.4%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 60%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 44.4%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 100%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 41.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 66.7%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 61.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 72.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.7%
First attempt72.7%11 exams
Retakes66.7%6 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-301172.7%666.7%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-311361.5%666.7%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-311241.7%366.7%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30944.4%4100%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30944.4%560%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31728.6%650%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31850%966.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-301030%955.6%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-301030%666.7%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31944.4%580%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31742.9%475%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-301070%4100%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-301361.5%4100%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-311361.5%4100%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-311560%3100%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-301361.5%2100%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301485.7%3100%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311681.3%3100%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-311485.7%2100%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301291.7%250%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-301172.7%10%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31875%10%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31875%10%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30862.5%1100%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30988.9%580%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311662.5%785.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311656.3%887.5%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301553.3%988.9%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-301233.3%887.5%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31812.5%1266.7%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311338.5%1258.3%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301553.3%1050%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301850%1163.6%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311764.7%966.7%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-311855.6%1080%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301741.2%1580%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301540%1464.3%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311526.7%1172.7%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311127.3%1172.7%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30933.3%666.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30633.3%3100%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31366.7%2100%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31No examsNo exams
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30No examsNo exams
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Gouda #14of 39

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Gouda
Comparison score 47.8/100
First attempt 72.7% 11 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Gouda 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

R Z
5/5
Top rij instructeur die de wensen respecteert en helpt met fouten. Hij neemt de tijd om alles duidelijk te maken zodat je goed inzicht heb…
Read more on Google
Pepijn Verhagen
5/5
Een fijne rijopleiding van een opleider met veel ervaring en kennis. Tijdens de lessen geeft hij je altijd wat belangrijke tips mee en houdt rekening…
Read more on Google
Menno
5/5
Fijne opleider met veel ervaring. Peter weet de juiste manier te vinden om in te spelen op zijn cursisten, ook als hij totaal verschillend type…
Read more on Google
Niels
5/5
Fijne rijlessen gehad bij Peter. Geduldige en duidelijke uitleg waardoor je het vertrouwen in jezelf behoudt. Alles op je eigen tempo en niveau. Top ervaring…
Read more on Google

About the school

Hallo! Ik ben Peter v/d Voorde. Ik ben getrouwd met Eva en wij hebben samen twee prachtige dochters. Na ruim 25 jaar ervaring als auto- en motorinstructeur bij een andere rijschool, heb ik de keuze gemaakt om in 2015 een eigen rijschool te beginnen waar ik mijn hele passie in kwijt kan. Wat is er nou leuker dan van je hobby je beroep maken? Mijn passie is met name het verzorgen van kwalitatief goede lessen, in combinatie met misschien wel het allerbelangrijkste: plezier!

Read more on the school website ↗

Instructors (1)

  • Peter v/d VoordeRij-instructeur bij Limes Rijopleidingen
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€68.00 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Rijles 60 minuten 60 min €68.00€68.00
Rijles 90 minuten 90 min €102.00€68.00
All-in Pakket 1 Excl. gezondheidsverklaring CBR 20 lessons · 90 min incl. intake, theoriecursus, theorie examen, praktijkexamen€2,437.50
All-in Pakket 2 25 lessons · 90 min €2,935.50
Praktijk-examen B incl. praktijkexamen€143.50
Rijles 60 min. & autohuur B examen 60 min €182.00
Faalangst-examen €202.00
Intake les 60 minuten 60 min €55.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
8599R6
Address
De Oude Wereld
2408TL Alphen aan den Rijn
Phone
+31624550714
Email
[email protected]
Website
limesrijopleidingen.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Gouda (Zwolleweg 10)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.