Back to driving schools

Autorijschool de Haas

ARNHEM

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions10766 passed61.7%6743 passed64.2%
Manual10766 passed61.7%6743 passed64.2%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
61.7% 66 of 107 passed
Retakes
64.2% 43 of 67 passed

Manual

First exams
61.7% 66 of 107 passed
Retakes
64.2% 43 of 67 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 43.8%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 40%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 53.8%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 43.8%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 41.7%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 61.5%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 71.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 60%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 85.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 57.9%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 80%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 58.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 66.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 64.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 64.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 77.8%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 63.6%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 70%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 50%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 60%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 46.2%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 52.4%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 46.2%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 45.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 50%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 52%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 50%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 59.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 57.9%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 60.7%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 57.9%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 60.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 55.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 60%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 52.9%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 58.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 50%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 54.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 46.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 54.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 53.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 47.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 60%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 44.4%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 63.6%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 52.2%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 62.5%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 55.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 62.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 44%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 61.1%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 50%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 51.9%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 43.8%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 50%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 42.1%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 45.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 53.8%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 42.4%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 57.1%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 48.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 62.9%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 47.8%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 71.9%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 56.5%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 71.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 63.2%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 67.6%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 61.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 72%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 60.9%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 70.8%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 52.2%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 73.2%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 51.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 71.1%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 61.5%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 63.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 55.8%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 58.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 56.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 57.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 61.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 57.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 57.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 61.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 64.2%
First attempt61.7%107 exams
Retakes64.2%67 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-3010761.7%6764.2%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-3111357.5%7757.1%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-3110757.9%7361.6%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-309458.5%7256.9%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-309163.7%5255.8%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-318371.1%3961.5%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-317173.2%3151.6%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-306570.8%2352.2%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-305072%2360.9%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313767.6%1861.1%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313271.9%1963.2%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303271.9%2356.5%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303562.9%2347.8%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-313557.1%3148.4%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313953.8%3342.4%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303842.1%3145.2%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303243.8%3050%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-313250%2751.9%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312544%1861.1%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301855.6%1662.5%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302352.2%1662.5%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311844.4%1163.6%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312147.6%1560%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302254.5%1553.3%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-302254.5%1546.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-312458.3%1450%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-312560%1752.9%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302860.7%1855.6%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-302860.7%1957.9%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-312759.3%1957.9%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-312552%2050%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-302445.8%1850%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-302152.4%1346.2%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-312060%1346.2%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-312070%1050%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-301877.8%1163.6%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-301764.7%1464.3%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-311758.8%1566.7%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-311957.9%1080%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-301560%785.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-301361.5%771.4%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311450%1241.7%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311353.8%1643.8%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301643.8%1540%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Arnhem #14of 74

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Arnhem
Comparison score 63.5/100
First attempt 60.2% 88 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Arnhem 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

manon schuchard
5/5
Gister geslaagd voor mijn rijbewijs. Het grootste gedeelte bij Charlotte gereden. Altijd hele gezellig lessen gehad en een hele fijne begeleiding. Roy heeft het laatste…
Read more on Google
Joep Grote
5/5
Ik vind dit een erg fijne rijschool. Ik had les van Dewi en heb mijn rijbewijs in een keer gehaald. Dewi is een fijne instructeur…
Read more on Google
jll frnssn
5/5
Heb vandaag mijn rijbewijs gehaald bij Nova! Altijd leerzame en gezellige lessen gehad, en ook kans om binnen een paar maanden al klaar gestoomd te…
Read more on Google
Dinther Vogels
5/5
Ik ben zojuist in 1x geslaagd bij rijschool De Haas! Mijn instructeur was Dewi, echt een topper! Legt alles duidelijk uit en altijd gezellig in…
Read more on Google

About the school

Als je op zoek bent naar een rijschool waar je snel je rijbewijs kunt halen in Arnhem, dan ben je bij Rijschool de Haas aan het juiste adres. Onze rijschool, gevestigd in Arnhem, staat bekend om zijn efficiënte en effectieve lesmethoden, professionele instructeurs en moderne lesvoertuigen. Wij bieden rijlessen op maat en helpen je snel en veilig de weg op. Kies voor Rijschool de Haas en versnel je weg naar een rijbewijs! Bij Rijschool de Haas in Arnhem krijg je niet alleen rijlessen; je krijgt ook een persoonlijke benadering en een flexibele lesplanning. Wij zien jou niet als zomaar een leerling, maar als een individu met unieke leerbehoeften. Onze instructeurs zijn geduldig, vriendelijk en begrijpen dat iedereen in zijn eigen tempo leert. We passen onze lesmethoden aan jouw tempo aan, zodat je je op je gemak voelt tijdens de lessen. Bij Rijschool de Haas in Arnhem zorgen we ervoor dat je slaagt! Met zoveel rijscholen in de regio vraag je je misschien af waarom je voor Rijschool de Haas zou moeten kiezen. Hier zijn enkele goede redenen: 1. Snel je rijbewijs halen in Arnhem: Bij Rijschool de Haas in Arnhem hanteren we een bewezen effectieve lesmethode, waardoor je in korte tijd klaar bent voor het examen. Onze instructeurs zorgen ervoor dat je snel vooruitgang boekt en klaar bent om zelfstandig te rijden. 2. Professionele instructeurs: Onze instructeurs in Arnhem zijn ervaren en gecertificeerd. Ze beschikken over de juiste kennis en vaardigheden om je duidelijk en geduldig te begeleiden. Ze weten precies hoe ze je het beste kunnen voorbereiden op het examen. 3. Modern lesmateriaal: Bij Rijschool de Haas in Arnhem rijd je in moderne lesvoertuigen die voldoen aan de nieuwste eisen op het gebied van veiligheid en comfort. Onze lesvoertuigen zijn uitgerust met de nieuwste technologieën, waardoor je optimaal kunt leren autorijden of motorrijden. 4. Flexibele lesplanning: Bij Rijschool de Haas in Arnhem kun je lessen volgen op tijden die voor jou goed uitkomen. We houden rekening met jouw agenda en plannen de lessen flexibel in. Zo hoef je geen lessen te missen en kun je op jouw eigen tempo…

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€75.00 per lesson (lesson length not stated)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse les €75.00
Start pakket 10 lessons · 60 min €1,045.00
Pakket 1 30 lessons · 60 min €2,420.00
Pakket 2 35 lessons · 60 min €2,770.00
Pakket 3 40 lessons · 60 min €3,120.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Theory.

The site lists 5 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
07:00–20:00
Tuesday
07:00–20:00
Wednesday
07:00–20:00
Thursday
07:00–20:00
Friday
07:00–20:00
Saturday
07:00–15:00
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
2307U1
Address
Papenkamp 10J
6836BD ARNHEM
Phone
+31263835893
Email
[email protected]
Website
autorijschooldehaas.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Arnhem (Hazenkamp 10)
  • Arnhem (Wassenaarweg 20)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.