Back to driving schools

Auto en Motor Rijschool Bert van den Hoek

Amersfoort

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Motorcycle · road riding — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
Motorcycle · road riding191127 passed66.5%6651 passed77.3%

Motorcycle · road riding

First exams
66.5% 127 of 191 passed
Retakes
77.3% 51 of 66 passed
About these figures

Motorcycle · road riding. Standard practical exams only. A, A1, A2, A-G and A2-G combined. Vehicle-control exams are excluded.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 68.5%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 78.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 74.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 74.1%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 71.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 75.9%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 75.6%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 77.8%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 75.3%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 69.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 75.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 74.1%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 79.1%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 72%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 77.9%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 65.4%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 78.5%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 73.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 76%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 75.9%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 74.4%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 76%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 74%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 80%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 67.1%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 84%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 63.9%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 84%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 68.8%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 80%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 67.5%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 76.7%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 71.3%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 68.9%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 75.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 70.2%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 75%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 73.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 79.8%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 76.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 82.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 85.7%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 80.8%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 79.2%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 79.4%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 80%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 73.7%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 83.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 72.2%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 83.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 71.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 82.7%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 71.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 79.2%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 73.8%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 75%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 74.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 71.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 72.8%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 66.1%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 78.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 66.7%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 75.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 72%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 72.6%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 78.8%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 68.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 82.8%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 63.7%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 76.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 67.7%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 70%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 67.1%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 67.4%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 70.5%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 68.8%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 69.5%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 75.9%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 68.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 77.1%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 68.9%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 77%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 68.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 74%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 68.5%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 74.2%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 77.3%
First attempt66.5%191 exams
Retakes77.3%66 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-3019166.5%6677.3%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-3118468.5%6674.2%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-3119568.7%7774%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-3018368.9%7477%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-3019968.3%8377.1%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-3120369.5%8775.9%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-3121070.5%9368.8%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-3021067.1%8967.4%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-3019567.7%8070%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-3119063.7%7176.1%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-3119068.9%5882.8%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-3019072.6%5278.8%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3018375.4%5072%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-3118278.6%5466.7%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-3116972.8%5966.1%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-3018974.6%7371.2%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-3023373.8%8475%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-3125071.6%9679.2%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-3122671.7%8182.7%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-3019872.2%6683.3%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-3017573.7%5483.3%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-3112679.4%2580%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-3113080.8%2479.2%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-3013182.4%2885.7%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-3010979.8%3476.5%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-3112875%4573.3%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-3113875.4%4770.2%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-3012271.3%4568.9%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-3012067.5%4376.7%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-3111268.8%3580%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-318363.9%2584%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-308267.1%2584%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-307374%2080%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-317874.4%2576%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-319676%2975.9%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-309378.5%3073.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-309577.9%2665.4%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-319179.1%2572%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-318675.6%2774.1%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-309375.3%2369.6%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-309075.6%2777.8%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-319271.7%2975.9%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-318674.4%2774.1%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-307368.5%2378.3%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Leusden #2of 16

comparable driving schools for motorcycle · road riding

See the full ranking at CBR Leusden
Comparison score 78.8/100
First attempt 66.5% 191 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Leusden 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Juan Willems
5/5
Wat een topervaring heb ik gehad bij Rijschool Bert van den Hoek! Ik begon op 21 april 2026 zonder ervaring met scooter of brommer rijden…
Read more on Google
Michel Van Galen
5/5
Ik heb hier mijn rijlessen gevolgd en altijd genoten. De combinatie van plezier en de serieuze toon die de lessen geven zorgden voor memorabele lessen!
Read more on Google
Ellen Kars
5/5
Ontzettend leuke rijschool. Hier leer je het kunstje motorrijden op een verantwoorde manier. Door de verschillende instructeurs leer je vanuit meerdere oogpunten met de motor…
Read more on Google
Rik Schilting
5/5
Omdat ik al langere tijd geen motor meer had gereden, heb ik een aantal 'opfrislessen' genomen. En dat kan ik echt iedereen aanraden om te…
Read more on Google

About the school

Persoonlijke aandacht staat bij ons voorop. Of het nu gaat om een eerste motorrijles, opfriscursus motor of het rijden met een aanhanger, iedere opleiding is maatwerk. Samen met jou zorgen we voor een geslaagd resultaat!

  • Founded in 1953
  • Vehicles: motoren, motor, aanhanger

Instructors (4)

  • MennoA
  • NielsA
  • GertA, BE
  • RaymondA, BE
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Motorcycle lessons

€70.00 per hour

Motorcycle lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Lestarief A 60 min €70.00€70.00
Lestarief 60 min €70.00€70.00
Vervolgpakket A €630.00
Vervolgpakket €630.00
Startpakket A 60 min €999.00
Startpakket 60 min €999.00
proefles €75.00
Proefles A 90 min €85.00€56.67
Proefles 90 min €85.00€56.67
AVB examen AVB €153.00
AVD examen AVD €305.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

The site lists 4 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
10:00–17:00
Tuesday
10:00–17:00
Wednesday
Not listed
Thursday
10:00–17:00
Friday
10:00–16:00
Saturday
Not listed
Sunday
Not listed
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
7456X2
Address
Everard Meysterweg 54A
3817HE Amersfoort
Phone
+31334621666
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolbertvandenhoek.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Leusden (Fokkerstraat 21)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School School School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.