Back to driving schools

Actief Rijopleiding

WIJCHEN

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3220 passed62.5%1613 passed81.3%
Manual3220 passed62.5%1613 passed81.3%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
62.5% 20 of 32 passed
Retakes
81.3% 13 of 16 passed

Manual

First exams
62.5% 20 of 32 passed
Retakes
81.3% 13 of 16 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 59.4%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 71.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 57.4%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 60.9%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 53.4%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 55.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 52.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 52.2%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 51.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 50%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 51.2%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 53.7%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 51.4%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 47.5%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 52.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 50.8%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 55.1%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 50.8%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 60%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 45.7%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 59.2%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 50%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 58.5%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 52.1%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 57.6%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 54.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 52.9%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 59.1%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 60%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 71.4%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 56.4%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 65.2%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 58.8%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 52%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 69.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 50%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 67.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 44.4%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 73.5%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 46.7%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 78.4%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 58.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 73.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 43.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 70.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 50%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 77.1%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 52.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 80%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 57.1%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 86.7%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 77.8%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 85%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 85.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 84.8%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 100%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 74.3%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 87.5%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 70.7%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 75%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 69.7%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 76.9%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 70.6%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 72.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 76.5%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 61.5%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 75.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 58.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 75.9%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 58.3%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 63.9%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 61.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 66.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 85.7%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 65.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 100%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 64.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 91.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 75%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 84.6%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 69.2%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 66.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 69.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 76.9%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 66.7%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 71.4%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 62.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 81.3%
First attempt62.5%32 exams
Retakes81.3%16 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303262.5%1681.3%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313366.7%1471.4%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313369.7%1376.9%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-302669.2%966.7%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-302475%1384.6%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-313464.7%1291.7%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-313265.6%12100%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303366.7%1485.7%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303663.9%1361.5%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312975.9%1258.3%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-312975.9%1258.3%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303476.5%1361.5%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303470.6%1172.7%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-313369.7%1376.9%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-314170.7%1275%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303574.3%887.5%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303384.8%7100%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-314085%785.7%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-313086.7%977.8%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-303080%1457.1%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-303577.1%1952.6%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-312470.8%1850%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-313473.5%1643.8%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-303778.4%1258.3%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-303473.5%1546.7%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-313767.6%1844.4%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-313669.4%1850%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-303458.8%2552%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-303956.4%2365.2%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-314560%2871.4%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-315152.9%4459.1%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-306657.6%4654.3%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-306558.5%4852.1%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-317159.2%5250%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-316560%4645.7%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-306955.1%5950.8%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-307452.7%6350.8%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-317451.4%6147.5%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-318251.2%6753.7%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-307451.4%5450%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-306552.3%4652.2%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-315853.4%3855.3%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-314757.4%2360.9%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-303259.4%1471.4%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Nijmegen.

See the full ranking at CBR Nijmegen
First attempt 62.5% 32 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Nijmegen 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

BENODIGDHEDEN VOOR HET PRAKTIJKEXAMEN: 1. Oproepkaart (deze wordt verstuurd door de rijschool) 2. Geldig legitimatiebewijs 3. Geldig theoriecertificaat (is tegenwoordig digitaal) Zodra uw examendatum bekend is, ontvangt u van ons een oproepkaart met plaats, datum en tijdstip van het examen. Vergeet niet de examenbescheiden mee naar het examen te nemen. Op verzoek van de leerling kan de instructeur het examen in de auto bijwonen. Voor ieder examen raden wij iedere examenkandidaat aan nog een half uurtje te rijden, waardoor men alvast aan het verkeer kan wennen. Direct na afloop van het examen ontvang je de uitslag. Geslaagd? Jouw gegevens worden digitaal verzonden naar het CBR. Als je naar de gemeente gaat om je rijbewijs aan te vragen, de gemeente raadpleegt dit register en kunnen dan zien dat je geslaagd bent. Vergeet met het aanvragen van je rijbewijs bij de gemeente, één recente pasfoto’s mee te nemen en een geldig legitimatiebewijs. Gezakt, waar we niet van uit gaan, maar mocht dit toch het geval zijn dan worden jouw gegevens elektronisch verzonden naar onze rijschool. Op dit uitslagformulier staan de onderdelen die onvoldoende zijn. Deze kunnen dan met de instructeur besproken worden zodat daar op toegespitst kan worden tijdens de rijlessen. Mocht het geplande examen wegens zeer bijzondere omstandigheden, door ons veroorzaakt, onverwachts niet doorgaan, heeft u bij ons recht op een gratis herexamen en twee gratis rijlessen. Waarschijnlijk heeft u na het bekijken van deze informatie een globale eerste indruk van onze rijschool en manier van opleiden kunnen krijgen. Mocht u na het doorlezen van deze website toch nog vragen hebben, aarzelt u niet om contact met ons op te nemen. Wij stellen het op prijs u een keer bij de rijschool te mogen begroeten.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

The site lists 8 further prices without saying which vehicle it is for.

Contact and location

CBR school code
4606R8
Address
Olmenhof 2
6602EZ Wijchen
Phone
+31246634303
Email
[email protected]
Website
actiefrijopleiding.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Nijmegen (Wijchenseweg 2)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.