Back to driving schools

Access2Drive

IJSSELSTEIN UT

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Motorcycle · road riding — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
Motorcycle · road riding2924 passed82.8%87 passed87.5%

Motorcycle · road riding

First exams
82.8% 24 of 29 passed
Retakes
87.5% 7 of 8 passed
About these figures

Motorcycle · road riding. Standard practical exams only. A, A1, A2, A-G and A2-G combined. Vehicle-control exams are excluded.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 100%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 100%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 66.7%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 60%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 100%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 37.5%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 100%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 44.4%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 100%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 55.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 100%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 63.6%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 100%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 71.4%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 100%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 71.4%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 100%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 75%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 100%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 71.4%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 100%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 90%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 100%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 91.7%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 100%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 90%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 100%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 100%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 83.3%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 100%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 82.4%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 100%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 83.3%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 100%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 87.5%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 100%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 95%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 100%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 91.3%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 100%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 91.3%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 50%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 82.4%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 60%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 83.3%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 60%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 88.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 60%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 88.9%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 100%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 100%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 100%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 90%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 100%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 84.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 100%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 86.2%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 100%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 87.1%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 66.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 92.3%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 75%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 97%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 50%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 100%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 50%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 92%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 50%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 80%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 75%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 76.2%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 75%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 80.8%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 75%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 82.8%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 87.5%
First attempt82.8%29 exams
Retakes87.5%8 exams
CBR source file ↗

Fewer than 30 first exams: rates can fluctuate considerably with small samples.

All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-302982.8%887.5%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-312680.8%875%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-312176.2%875%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-302580%875%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-302592%250%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-3123100%250%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-313397%250%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303992.3%475%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303187.1%366.7%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-312986.2%2100%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-311984.2%2100%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-301090%1100%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3011100%1100%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31988.9%3100%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31988.9%560%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-301883.3%560%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-301782.4%560%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-312391.3%450%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-312391.3%3100%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-302095%2100%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302487.5%4100%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311883.3%3100%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-311782.4%2100%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-301283.3%2100%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-308100%0No exams
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-311090%1100%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-311291.7%1100%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-301090%1100%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30771.4%3100%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31875%2100%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31771.4%2100%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30771.4%4100%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301163.6%3100%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31955.6%5100%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31944.4%5100%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30837.5%3100%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30560%2100%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31366.7%0No exams
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-312100%0No exams
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-302100%0No exams
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30No examsNo exams
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31No examsNo exams
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31No examsNo exams
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30No examsNo exams
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR

Insufficient data for a position at CBR Berkel-Enschot.

See the full ranking at CBR Berkel-Enschot
First attempt 62.5% 8 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Berkel-Enschot 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

Wil jij met vertrouwen leren motorrijden en je motorrijbewijs behalen? Bij Access2Drive Motorrijschool in Utrecht bieden wij hoogwaardige motorrijlessen op maat, zodat jij snel en veilig de weg op kunt. Onze ervaren instructeurs staan klaar om jou de kunst van het motorrijden bij te brengen. Met meer dan 12 jaar ervaring is Access2Drive dé toonaangevende motorrijschool in Utrecht. Onze instructeurs zijn gepassioneerde motorrijders met uitgebreide kennis en vaardigheden. Ze zijn gedreven om jou te helpen slagen en met vertrouwen te genieten van het motorrijden. Bij Access2Drive Motorrijschool rijden we uitsluitend op de nieuwste Yamaha MT-7 motoren. Deze motoren staan bekend om hun betrouwbaarheid, wendbaarheid en comfortabele rijervaring. Met onze moderne en goed onderhouden motoren krijg je de kans om te rijden op hoogwaardige apparatuur tijdens je lessen. Wij begrijpen dat je een druk leven hebt, daarom bieden wij flexibele lessen aan die afgestemd kunnen worden op jouw agenda. Of je nu ’s ochtends, ’s middags, ’s avonds of in het weekend wilt lessen, wij zorgen voor een lesrooster dat bij jou past. Op die manier kun je zonder stress en met volle aandacht werken aan het behalen van je motorrijbewijs. Bij Access2Drive geloven we in persoonlijke aandacht en individuele begeleiding. Onze instructeurs passen de lessen aan op jouw niveau, leertempo en specifieke behoeften. Door de focus te leggen op jouw persoonlijke groei en ontwikkeling als motorrijder, zorgen we ervoor dat je zelfverzekerd en veilig de weg op kunt. Onze motorrijlessen zijn op maat gemaakt om jou de benodigde vaardigheden en kennis te bieden om met succes het motorrijbewijs te behalen. We behandelen alle aspecten van het motorrijden, inclusief voertuigbeheersing, verkeersinzicht, verkeersdeelname en verkeersveiligheid. Of je nu een beginner bent die nog nooit op een motor heeft gereden, of een meer ervaren rijder die zijn vaardigheden wil verbeteren, wij passen onze lessen aan jouw niveau en behoeften aan.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Motorcycle lessons

€69.00 per hour

Motorcycle lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse les van 60 minuten 60 min €69.00€69.00
Vervolg lespakket 10 60 min €680.00
Lespakket DUO Of betaal in 2 termijnen van €849,- p.p. met 0% rente 60 min €1,698.00
Lespakket 20 Of betaal in 2 termijnen van € 899,- met 0% rente 60 min incl. praktijkexamen€1,798.00
Lespakket 25 Of betaal in 2 termijnen van €1061,50,- met 0% rente 60 min €2,123.00
Lespakket 35 Of betaal in 3 termijnen van €924,33,- met 0% rente 60 min €2,773.00
Try The Bike - proefles 90 minuten 90 min €60.00€40.00
Examen AVB AVB €199.00
Examen AVD AVD €299.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
6520R5
Address
Beelstraat 1
3404JG IJsselstein
Phone
+31634299401
Email
[email protected]
Website
access2drive.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Berkel-Enschot (Bosscheweg 11)
  • Breda (Heerbaan 4)
  • Den Bosch (Hambakenwetering 13A)
  • Eemnes (Bramenberg 6)
  • Harderwijk (Tesselschadelaan 1)
  • Heerenveen (Businesspark Friesland-West 41)
  • Leusden (Fokkerstraat 21)
  • Schelluinen (Sportlaan 2A)
  • Sneek (Smidsstraat 6)
  • Tiel (Stephensonstraat 25A)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.