Back to driving schools

Auto-Motorrijschool Oosterlaar

RAALTEAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions10246 passed45.1%8848 passed54.5%
Manual9743 passed44.3%8047 passed58.8%
Automatic53 passed60%81 passed12.5%

All transmissions

First exams
45.1% 46 of 102 passed
Retakes
54.5% 48 of 88 passed

Manual

First exams
44.3% 43 of 97 passed
Retakes
58.8% 47 of 80 passed

Automatic

First exams
60% 3 of 5 passed
Retakes
12.5% 1 of 8 passed
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 62.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 59.1%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 59.1%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 63.5%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 59.8%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 65.3%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 68.1%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 61.4%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 64.9%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 54.3%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 67.1%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 62.5%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 71.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 55.6%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 64.6%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 62.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 63.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 65.9%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 60.5%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 55.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 59.6%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 62.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 61.8%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 57.7%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 58.8%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 54.5%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 57.4%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 59.7%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 54%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 60.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 52.8%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 58.9%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 55%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 65.2%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 55.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 67.9%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 53%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 61.3%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 52.6%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 59.1%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 61.5%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 52.3%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 60.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 44.8%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 64.4%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 49%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 61.8%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 57.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 50.4%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 59.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 53%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 59.6%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 53.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 58.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 51.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 57.5%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 52.6%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 53.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 51.8%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 48.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 49.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 51.6%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 51.5%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 51.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 52.7%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 55%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 49.1%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 51%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 45.4%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 50.5%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 43.4%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 49.6%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 41.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 44.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 44.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 43.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 46.8%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 43.2%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 49.7%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 42.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 51.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 46.3%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 50%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 48.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 48.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 50.5%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 45.1%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 54.5%
First attempt45.1%102 exams
Retakes54.5%88 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-3010245.1%8854.5%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-3111648.3%10950.5%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-3112450%11848.3%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-3013051.5%12346.3%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-3014349.7%12042.5%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-3112646.8%11143.2%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-3112744.1%11743.6%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-3011541.7%12744.1%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-3012243.4%11949.6%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-3111945.4%10350.5%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-3110649.1%9851%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-3011052.7%8055%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-3010351.5%8751.7%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-3111549.6%9351.6%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-3111251.8%7448.6%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-3011652.6%7953.2%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-3012051.7%8057.5%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-3111553.9%9258.7%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-3110053%8959.6%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-3011550.4%7959.5%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-3011061.8%7157.7%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-319064.4%4949%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-3110960.6%5844.8%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-309661.5%6552.3%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-309752.6%6659.1%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-3111553%8061.3%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-3112455.6%8467.9%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-3012055%8965.2%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-3012752.8%9058.9%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-3112454%7860.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-3110857.4%7259.7%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-3011958.8%7754.5%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-3011061.8%7157.7%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-3110459.6%6962.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-3111460.5%6355.6%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-309063.3%4465.9%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-308264.6%3762.2%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-318571.8%4555.6%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-318267.1%4862.5%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-309464.9%4654.3%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-309468.1%5761.4%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-319759.8%4965.3%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-319359.1%5263.5%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-3010262.7%6659.1%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Zwolle #29of 45

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Zwolle
Comparison score 25.3/100
First attempt 44.6% 101 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Zwolle 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

mart kiers
5/5
Ik heb hier mijn be rijbewijs mogen behalen ik was zeer tevreden over de dagopleiding er hing een fijne gemoedelijke sfeer wat zeer positief uitpakt
Read more on Google
Milly G
5/5
Wat een toppers, stuk voor stuk!! Dankzij de inzet van de ervaren en vriendelijke instructeurs heb ik in 1 keer mijn motorrijbewijs gehaald. Ik heb…
Read more on Google
Efecan Estelik
5/5
Zeer leuke en compacte rijschool met attente en vriendelijke eigenaren (broers) moest een stuk “vooraf” informatie overzicht en aanhanger examen doen alles paste perfect in…
Read more on Google

About the school

A description from this school's website is not available yet.

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€72.50 per hour

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Rijlessen per uur (60 min.) in de pakketten 60 min €70.00€70.00
losse les 60 min €72.50€72.50
25 rijlessen, TTT, examen 25 lessons incl. tussentijdse toets, praktijkexamen€2,310.00
30 rijlessen, TTT, examen 30 lessons incl. tussentijdse toets, praktijkexamen€2,660.00
35 rijlessen, TTT, examen 35 lessons incl. tussentijdse toets, praktijkexamen€3,010.00
40 rijlessen, TTT, examen 40 lessons incl. tussentijdse toets, praktijkexamen€3,360.00
Tussen Tijdse Toets (incl. adm. kosten) €240.00
Examen (incl. adm. kosten) €320.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Motorcycle, Scooter, Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

CBR school code
1344F1
Address
Punterstraat 3
8102HV RAALTE
Phone
+31572392778
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschooloosterlaar.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Hoogeveen (Grote Beer 20)
  • Zwolle (Branderweg 15)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.