Back to driving schools

Autorijschool Sylwia

VLAARDINGENAutomatic available

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3114 passed45.2%2616 passed61.5%
Manual228 passed36.4%2012 passed60%
Automatic96 passed66.7%64 passed66.7%

All transmissions

First exams
45.2% 14 of 31 passed
Retakes
61.5% 16 of 26 passed

Manual

First exams
36.4% 8 of 22 passed
Retakes
60% 12 of 20 passed

Automatic

First exams
66.7% 6 of 9 passed
Retakes
66.7% 4 of 6 passed
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 28.6%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 35.3%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 38.5%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 37.5%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 50%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 45.5%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 52.4%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 54.5%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 65.2%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 77.8%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 63%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 77.8%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 57.6%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 71.4%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 55.2%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 53.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 50%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 45%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 52%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 43.5%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 42.1%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 31.8%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 57.9%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 40%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 57.9%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 35.3%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 52.9%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 42.9%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 50%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 63.6%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 52.2%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 90.9%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 52%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 75%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 53.3%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 68.4%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 59.3%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 50%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 50%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 30%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 52.2%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 35%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 54.5%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 31.3%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 54.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 45.5%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 63.6%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 55.6%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 66.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 50%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 40%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 44.4%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 44.4%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 66.7%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 37%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 58.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 37.5%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 63.2%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 51.4%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 61.9%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 53.5%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 55%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 56.4%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 55%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 59%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 47.6%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 50%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 54.5%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 43.8%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 50%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 44.8%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 61.5%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 45.2%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 69.6%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 48.5%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 66.7%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 55.6%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 77.3%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 55.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 60%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 56.5%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 61.9%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 54.8%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 60%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 48.6%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 53.8%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 45.2%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 61.5%
First attempt45.2%31 exams
Retakes61.5%26 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303145.2%2661.5%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313748.6%2653.8%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-314254.8%3060%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-304656.5%2161.9%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-304355.8%2060%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-313655.6%2277.3%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-313348.5%2166.7%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303145.2%2369.6%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-302944.8%2661.5%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313243.8%2450%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313850%2254.5%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303959%2147.6%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303956.4%2055%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-314353.5%2055%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-313551.4%2161.9%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303237.5%1963.2%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-302737%1758.8%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-311844.4%1266.7%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-311540%944.4%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-301566.7%850%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302263.6%955.6%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-312254.5%1145.5%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312254.5%1631.3%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302352.2%2035%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-301850%2030%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-312759.3%2450%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-313053.3%1968.4%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-302552%1675%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-302352.2%1190.9%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-311650%1163.6%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-311752.9%1442.9%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-301957.9%1735.3%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-301957.9%2540%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-311942.1%2231.8%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-312552%2343.5%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-302850%2045%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-302955.2%1553.3%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313357.6%1471.4%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-312763%977.8%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-302365.2%977.8%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-302152.4%1154.5%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-311850%1145.5%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-311338.5%1637.5%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-301428.6%1735.3%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Rotterdam #29of 60

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Rotterdam
Comparison score 27.7/100
First attempt 50% 22 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Rotterdam 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Excerpts from collected Google reviews, newest first within our sample. This is not the complete set of reviews.

Emma Schalkx
5/5
Super fijne ervaring gehad bij Autorijschool Sylwia! Dankzij de goede begeleiding heb ik mijn praktijkexamen in één keer gehaald. Ik kon meerdere lessen per week…
Read more on Google
SEM
5/5
Ik heb met veel plezier gelest bij Autorijschool Sylwia. Sylwia geeft duidelijke uitleg en zorgt ervoor dat je je op je gemak voelt achter het…
Read more on Google
Birthe B
5/5
Fijne rijles ervaring gehad bij Sylwia. Ik ben pas laat begonnen met rijlessen, dus ik had wat angsten opgebouwd en mezelf ervan overtuigd dat auto…
Read more on Google

About the school

Autorijschool Sylwia geeft rijlessen in Vlaardingen, Schiedam, Rotterdam, Barendrecht en Ridderkerk. Wij leren jou veilig en correct deel te nemen aan het verkeer. Autorijschool Sylwia geeft rijlessen in Rotterdam, Schiedam en Vlaardingen. Wij leren jou veilig en correct deel te nemen aan het verkeer.

Read more on the school website ↗
  • Languages: nederlands, pools
  • Female instructor

Instructors (2)

  • Sylwia Hoszczewska
  • Ewa Pijanowska
Source: school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

€66.00 per hour (€55.00 / 50 min)

Driving lessons — Lesson prices and packages
OfferWhat you getPricePer hour
Losse les 50 min 50 min €55.00€66.00
Pakket 3 12 lessons €959.00
Pakket 2 21 lessons €1,454.00
Pakket 1 36 lessons €2,279.00
Tussentijdse toets incl. tussentijdse toets€259.00
Praktijkexamen incl. praktijkexamen€299.00
Praktijkexamen NO incl. praktijkexamen€325.00
Praktijkexamen faalangst incl. faalangstexamen€365.00

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

This school also lists prices for: Theory.

Prices read on 9/5/2026.

Contact and location

Opening hours

According to Google Maps. These are not available lesson slots.

Monday
08:00–21:00
Tuesday
08:00–21:00
Wednesday
08:00–21:00
Thursday
08:00–21:00
Friday
08:00–21:00
Saturday
09:00–21:00
Sunday
09:00–21:00
Check on Google Maps ↗
CBR school code
7181F4
Address
Lindendreef
3137CL Vlaardingen
Phone
+31103216831
Email
[email protected]
Website
autorijschoolsylwia.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Barendrecht (Zwaalweg 1)
  • Barendrecht TIJDELIJK BVV (Dierensteinweg 6)
  • Rotterdam (Noorderbocht 25)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Sources: School

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.