Back to driving schools

Autorijschool E. Mouw

RIJSSEN

CBR exam results

2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30
Auto · B — Exam results
ExamFirst examsPassed first timeRetakesPassed on a retake
All transmissions3020 passed66.7%2110 passed47.6%
Manual3020 passed66.7%2110 passed47.6%
Automatic00 passedNo data00 passedNo data

All transmissions

First exams
66.7% 20 of 30 passed
Retakes
47.6% 10 of 21 passed

Manual

First exams
66.7% 20 of 30 passed
Retakes
47.6% 10 of 21 passed

Automatic

First exams
No exams
Retakes
No exams
About these figures

Auto · B. Standard practical exams only.

All transmissions also includes any combined-transmission results, so the subcategories may not add up to the total. No automatic results does not mean the school does not offer automatic lessons.

Pass rate over time

2015–2026 · 44 reporting periods

First attemptRetakes
0%25%50%75%100%20152017201920212022202420262014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 66.7%2014-10-01 / 2015-09-30: 72.7%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 55.9%2015-01-01 / 2015-12-31: 66.7%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 58.1%2015-04-01 / 2016-03-31: 68.8%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 62.5%2015-07-01 / 2016-06-30: 66.7%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 56.8%2015-10-01 / 2016-09-30: 66.7%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 63.6%2016-01-01 / 2016-12-31: 69.2%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 64.9%2016-04-01 / 2017-03-31: 75%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 60.5%2016-07-01 / 2017-06-30: 73.3%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 74.2%2016-10-01 / 2017-09-30: 73.3%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 72.4%2017-01-01 / 2017-12-31: 81.8%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 63.3%2017-04-01 / 2018-03-31: 83.3%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 61.5%2017-07-01 / 2018-06-30: 100%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 58.1%2017-10-01 / 2018-09-30: 90%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 58.1%2018-01-01 / 2018-12-31: 83.3%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 59.4%2018-04-01 / 2019-03-31: 81.3%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 60%2018-07-01 / 2019-06-30: 75%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 50%2018-10-01 / 2019-09-30: 68.4%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 55.6%2019-01-01 / 2019-12-31: 73.9%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 60.6%2019-04-01 / 2020-03-31: 72.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 65.7%2019-07-01 / 2020-06-30: 72.2%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 74.1%2019-10-01 / 2020-09-30: 84.6%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 70%2020-01-01 / 2020-12-31: 70%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 62.5%2020-04-01 / 2021-03-31: 71.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 65.4%2020-07-01 / 2021-06-30: 72.7%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 73.3%2020-10-01 / 2021-09-30: 61.5%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 71.8%2021-01-01 / 2021-12-31: 61.5%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 68.9%2021-04-01 / 2022-03-31: 55.6%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 60.5%2021-07-01 / 2022-06-30: 55%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 52.8%2021-10-01 / 2022-09-30: 60.9%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 50%2022-01-01 / 2022-12-31: 64.3%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 52.6%2022-04-01 / 2023-03-31: 63%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 60.6%2022-07-01 / 2023-06-30: 63.6%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 57.1%2022-10-01 / 2023-09-30: 52.9%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 74.2%2023-01-01 / 2023-12-31: 53.3%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 78.8%2023-04-01 / 2024-03-31: 54.5%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 65.8%2023-07-01 / 2024-06-30: 50%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 75.7%2023-10-01 / 2024-09-30: 63.2%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 59.1%2024-01-01 / 2024-12-31: 52.9%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 54.5%2024-04-01 / 2025-03-31: 53.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 54.8%2024-06-01 / 2025-06-30: 60%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 53.7%2024-10-01 / 2025-09-30: 57.7%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 60%2025-01-01 / 2025-12-31: 50%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 61.3%2025-04-01 / 2026-03-31: 50%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 66.7%2025-07-01 / 2026-06-30: 47.6%
First attempt66.7%30 exams
Retakes47.6%21 exams
CBR source file ↗
All figures and notes (44)

CBR periods overlap and are not added together. Missing data does not mean 0%.

Results per CBR school code. Students and exam timing affect the figures.

PeriodFirst attemptPass rateRetakesPass rate
2025-07-01 / 2026-06-303066.7%2147.6%
2025-04-01 / 2026-03-313161.3%2250%
2025-01-01 / 2025-12-313060%2850%
2024-10-01 / 2025-09-304153.7%2657.7%
2024-06-01 / 2025-06-304254.8%3060%
2024-04-01 / 2025-03-314454.5%2653.8%
2024-01-01 / 2024-12-314459.1%1752.9%
2023-10-01 / 2024-09-303775.7%1963.2%
2023-07-01 / 2024-06-303865.8%1450%
2023-04-01 / 2024-03-313378.8%1154.5%
2023-01-01 / 2023-12-313174.2%1553.3%
2022-10-01 / 2023-09-303557.1%1752.9%
2022-07-01 / 2023-06-303360.6%2263.6%
2022-04-01 / 2023-03-313852.6%2763%
2022-01-01 / 2022-12-314050%2864.3%
2021-10-01 / 2022-09-303652.8%2360.9%
2021-07-01 / 2022-06-303860.5%2055%
2021-04-01 / 2022-03-314568.9%1855.6%
2021-01-01 / 2021-12-313971.8%1361.5%
2020-10-01 / 2021-09-303073.3%1361.5%
2020-07-01 / 2021-06-302665.4%1172.7%
2020-04-01 / 2021-03-311662.5%771.4%
2020-01-01 / 2020-12-312070%1070%
2019-10-01 / 2020-09-302774.1%1384.6%
2019-07-01 / 2020-06-303565.7%1872.2%
2019-04-01 / 2020-03-313360.6%2272.7%
2019-01-01 / 2019-12-313655.6%2373.9%
2018-10-01 / 2019-09-303450%1968.4%
2018-07-01 / 2019-06-303060%1675%
2018-04-01 / 2019-03-313259.4%1681.3%
2018-01-01 / 2018-12-313158.1%1283.3%
2017-10-01 / 2018-09-303158.1%1090%
2017-07-01 / 2018-06-302661.5%9100%
2017-04-01 / 2018-03-313063.3%1283.3%
2017-01-01 / 2017-12-312972.4%1181.8%
2016-10-01 / 2017-09-303174.2%1573.3%
2016-07-01 / 2017-06-303860.5%1573.3%
2016-04-01 / 2017-03-313764.9%875%
2016-01-01 / 2016-12-313363.6%1369.2%
2015-10-01 / 2016-09-303756.8%1566.7%
2015-07-01 / 2016-06-303262.5%1566.7%
2015-04-01 / 2016-03-313158.1%1668.8%
2015-01-01 / 2015-12-313455.9%1566.7%
2014-10-01 / 2015-09-303066.7%1172.7%
Local comparison

How does this school compare?

Position at CBR Almelo #13of 38

comparable driving schools for auto · b

See the full ranking at CBR Almelo
Comparison score 51.2/100
First attempt 66.7% 30 first exams at this centre
Exam centre Almelo 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
How do we compare?

We compare the same vehicle category and reporting period at the same CBR exam centre. Only first exams at this centre count, not the school total. The school's busiest centre is selected initially. The comparison score weights CBR results at 70% and the whole-school Google rating at 30%. For CBR we use the 95% Wilson lower bound, which accounts for exam volume. A lower bound of 30% gives 0 component points and 70% gives 100, with a linear scale between them. This is not the ordinary pass percentage. Google uses 20 reviews at 4.05 as a neutral prior, reducing the influence of small samples. An adjusted Google rating of 3.2 gives 0 component points and 4.9 gives 100, with a linear scale between them. Each component is capped outside these thresholds. A score requires at least 10 first exams at this centre and 5 Google reviews. The Wilson lower bound already discounts small samples, so a smaller school enters without an advantage. A rank requires 5 comparable schools; ties share a position. These thresholds are editorial choices, not measured population limits. Ranking uses the unrounded score; rounded scores can appear tied. Prices are excluded. This is our editorial comparison, not a CBR endorsement or a prediction of your pass probability.

Reviews on Google

Retrieved on Sep 4, 2026

Review text is not available for this school yet.

About the school

‘Even’ je rijbewijs halen, dat kan al lang niet meer. De risico’s in het verkeer zijn gegroeid. Het verkeer is ingewikkelder, dus het examen óók. En daar willen wij je op voorbereiden tijdens je opleiding.Kwaliteit, betrouwbaarheid en zekerheid staan bij ons hoog in het vaandel. We hebben dan ook een tevreden klantenkring opgebouwd en al velen aan een rijbewijs geholpen. Het grootste gedeelte van onze leerlingen komt via mond-tot-mond reclame. Met onze persoonlijke, intensieve manier van begeleiding en lesgeven zorgen wij er voor dat je optimaal presteert op je examen.

Read more on the school website ↗

Lesson prices and packages

Driving lessons

We have not yet confirmed prices for this category.

Prices from the school; confirm current offers. Compare hourly rates for individual lessons only.

Price details and other categories

The site lists 1 further price without saying which vehicle it is for.

Contact and location

CBR school code
7539N2
Address
Zilvermeeuw 19
7463AE RIJSSEN
Phone
+31653281052
Email
[email protected]
Website
rijschoolmouw.nl
On the map1 school

Approximate locations: town centres, not verified lesson addresses.

Exam locations

  • Almelo (Bedrijvenpark Twente 305)

These are exam locations from the reporting period, not confirmed teaching or pickup areas.

Questions for your trial lesson
  • Will I keep the same instructor, and how often can I take lessons?
  • What does a lesson cost, how long is it and what does a package include?
  • What are the cancellation, withdrawal and refund terms?
  • How will we discuss my progress and readiness for the exam?
Sources and corrections

School details come from its own website and may be out of date.

Imported on 2026-09-03. The ranking is produced by Theorio, not an endorsement by CBR. If information appears incorrectly matched, include the school code when contacting us.